Advertisement
Share

Football: Week Zero schedule

Football on field.
(Getty Images)

Thursday, August 19th

SOUTHERN SECTION

NONLEAGUE

Buena Park vs. Cerritos at Gahr, 7 p.m.

Advertisement

Chino at Western, 7 p.m.

La Palma Kennedy at Long Beach Jordan, 7 p.m.

Linfield Christian vs. Loara at Glover Stadium, 6:30 p.m.

Ontario Christian vs. Crean Lutheran at Portola, 7 p.m.

Santa Fe vs. Summit at Miller, 7 p.m.

INTERSECTIONAL

San Pedro vs. St. Anthony at St. Pius X-St. Matthias, 7 p.m.

Friday, August 20th

Advertisement

CITY

NONLEAGUE

Arleta at Granada Hills, 7 p.m.

Bell at Franklin, 7 p.m.

Advertisement

Carson at Los Angeles Roosevelt, 7 p.m.

Chatsworth at Grant, 7 p.m.

Chavez at San Fernando, 7 p.m.

Cleveland at Palisades, 7 p.m.

Advertisement

Gardena at Sun Valley Poly, 7 p.m.

Huntington Park at Rivera, 4:30 p.m.

Legacy at Maywood CES, 7 p.m.

Manual Arts at Mendez, 7 p.m.

Advertisement

Taft at Eagle Rock, 7 p.m.

Roybal at Panorama, 7 p.m.

South East at Jefferson, 7 p.m.

Westchester at Fairfax, 7 p.m.

Advertisement

SOUTHERN SECTION

NONLEAGUE

Agoura at Channel Islands, 7 p.m.

Aliso Niguel at Huntington Beach, 7 p.m.

Advertisement

Alta Loma at Colton, 7 p.m.

Anaheim Canyon vs. Sunny Hills at Buena Park, 7 p.m.

Apple Valley at Mission Viejo, 7 p.m.

Aquinas at Etiwanda, 7 p.m.

Advertisement

Arrowhead Christian vs. Capistrano Valley Christian at Tesoro, 7 p.m.

Arroyo Valley at Sierra Vista, 7 p.m.

Barstow at Rubidoux, 7 p.m.

Bell Gardens vs. Troy at Fullerton HS, 7 p.m.

Advertisement

Big Bear at Victor Valley, 7 p.m.

Bloomington at San Gorgonio, 7 p.m.

Bonita vs. La Serna at California, 7 p.m.

Bosco Tech vs. Santa Ana Calvary Chapel at Segerstrom, 7 p.m.

Advertisement

Buena at Oak Park, 7 p.m.

Cajon at Carter, 7 p.m.

California at Schurr, 7 p.m.

Camarillo vs. Hart at College of Canyons, 7 p.m.

Advertisement

Cerritos Valley Christian at St. Paul, 7 p.m.

Chaminade at Oaks Christian, 7 p.m.

Chino Hills at Ayala, 7 p.m.

Citrus Hill at Colony, 7 p.m.

Advertisement

Coachella Valley at Canyon Springs, 7 p.m.

Compton Centennial at Perris, 7 p.m.

Corona Santiago at Heritage, 7 p.m.

Corona del Mar at Downey, 7 p.m.

Advertisement

Costa Mesa at Laguna Beach, 7 p.m.

Desert Hot Springs at Indian Springs, 7 p.m.

Diamond Bar vs. El Dorado at Placentia Valencia, 6 p.m.

Eastside at Riverside Prep, 7 p.m.

Advertisement

Edison vs, Servite at Santa Ana Stadium, 7 p.m.

El Monte vs. Azusa at Citrus College, 7 p.m.

El Rancho at Don Lugo, 7 p.m.

El Toro vs. La Mirada at Excelsior HS, 7 p.m.

Advertisement

Elsinore at Vista del Lago, 7 p.m.

Firebaugh at Lynwood, 7 p.m.

Fontana vs. Granite Hills at Apple Valley, 7 p.m.

Foothill vs. Cypress at Western, 7 p.m.

Advertisement

Fullerton vs. Garden Grove Pacifica at Bolsa Grande, 7 p.m.

Glendale at Gabrielino, 7 p.m.

Glendora vs. West Ranch at Valencia, 7 p.m.

Heritage Christian at Harvard-Westlake, 7 p.m.

Advertisement

Hillcrest vs. Riverside Poly at King, 7 p.m.

Indio at Shadow Hills, 7 p.m.

Inglewood at Loyola, 7 p.m.

JSerra vs. Sierra Canyon at Brmingham, 7 p.m.

Advertisement

Jurupa Valley at Ontario, 7 p.m.

Keppel at Hoover, 5 p.m.

Laguna Hills vs. Katella at Glover Stadium, 7 p.m.

Lakeside vs. Arlington at Ramona, 7 p.m.

Advertisement

Lancaster at Serrano, 7 p.m.

Lompoc Cabrillo at Nordhoff, 7 p.m.

Los Altos at Hacienda Heights Wilson, 7 p.m.

Magnolia vs. Godinez at Santa Ana Valley, 7 p.m.

Advertisement

Marina at Arcadia, 7 p.m.

Mayfair at Chaffey, 7 p.m.

Moorpark at Royal, 7 p.m.

Murrieta Mesa at Temescal Canyon, 7 p.m.

Advertisement

Newbury Park vs. Burbank at Burbank Burroughs, 7 p.m.

Newport Harbor at Yorba Linda, 7 p.m.

Nogales at Baldwin Park, 7 p.m.

Norco at Vista Murrieta, 7 p.m.

Advertisement

Norte Vista at Hesperia, 7 p.m.

Northview at La Puente, 7 p.m.

Nuview Bridge at La Sierra, 7 p.m.

Oak Hills at Antelope Valley, 7 p.m.

Advertisement

Orange Lutheran at Gardena Serra, 7 p.m.

Orange Vista at Beaumont, 7 p.m.

Pacific at West Valley, 7 p.m.

Palm Springs at Yucaipa, 7 p.m.

Advertisement

Paramount at Mira Costa, 7 p.m.

Pasadena at Sherman Oaks Notre Dame, 7 p.m.

Patriot at Rialto, 7 p.m.

Peninsula at Dominguez, 7 p.m.

Advertisement

Pioneer at Bellflower, 7 p.m.

Placentia Valencia vs. Fountain Valley at Westminster, 7 p.m.

Quartz Hill at Oxnard, 7 p.m.

Rancho Mirage at Hemet, 7 p.m.

Advertisement

Ridgecrest Burroughs vs. Paraclete at Antelope Valley College, 7 p.m.

Riverside North at Grand Terrace, 7 p.m.

San Bernardino at Desert Mirage, 7 p.m.

San Gabriel at Mountain View, 7 p.m.

Advertisement

San Juan Hills vs. Santa Margarita at Saddleback College, 7 p.m.

San Marino at Norwalk, 7 p.m.

Santa Ana at Millikan, 7 p.m.

Santa Ana Valley at Ocean View, 7 p.m.

Advertisement

Santa Rosa Academy at Bermuda Dunes Desert Christian, 7 p.m.

Saugus at Santa Barbara, 7 p.m.

Segerstrom at North Torrance, 7 p.m.

Silverado at Palm Desert, 7 p.m.

Advertisement

Simi Valley at Ventura, 7 p.m.

South El Monte vs. Alhambra at Moor Field (Alhambra), 7 p.m.

Thousand Oaks at Westlake, 7 p.m.

Trinity Classical Academy at Campbell Hall, 6 p.m.

Advertisement

Tustin at Capistrano Valley, 7 p.m.

Upland at La Habra, 7 p.m.

Valley View at Temecula Valley, 7 p.m.

Verbum Dei at Hawthorne, 7 p.m.

Advertisement

Village Christian at La Salle, 7 p.m.

Warren at Long Beach Wilson, 7 p.m.

West Covina at Monrovia, 7 p.m.

Whittier at San Dimas, 7 p.m.

Advertisement

Woodbridge at Portola, 7 p.m.

Workman at Garey, 7 p.m.

Xavier Prep at St. Pius X-St. Matthias, 7 p.m.

INTERSECTIONAL

Advertisement

Alemany at Highland (Utah) Lone Peak, 7 p.m.

Anza Hamilton vs. Escondido Charter at Escondido Orange Glen, 7 p.m.

Bakersfield at Los Alamitos, 7 p.m.

Birmingham at Calabasas, 7 p.m.

Advertisement

Bishop Diego at Santa Maria Righetti, 7 p.m.

Bishop Montgomery at Santee, 7 p.m.

Brentwood at San Luis Obispo Mission Prep, 6 p.m.

California City at Fillmore, 7 p.m.

Advertisement

Canoga Park at Canyon Country Canyon, 7 p.m.

Carlsbad at Great Oak, 7 p.m.

Edwards AFB Desert at St. Monica, 7 p.m.

El Camino Real at Cathedral, 7 p.m.

Advertisement

Long Beach Cabrillo at Hawkins, 7 p.m.

Los Angeles Marshall at Mary Star, 3 p.m.

Miami (Fla.) Central at St. John Bosco, 7 p.m.

Montebello at Garfield, 7 p.m.

Advertisement

Morro Bay at San Marcos, 7 p.m.

North Hollywood at Santa Paula, 7 p.m.

Oceanside at San Clemente, 7 p.m.

Paso Robles at Lompoc, 7 p.m.

Advertisement

Rosamond at Littlerock, 7 p.m.

Rosemead at Granada Hills Kennedy, 7 p.m.

San Marcos Mission Hills at Chaparral, 7 p.m.

Santa Maria St. Joseph at Charter Oak, 7 p.m.

Advertisement

Santa Ynez at Nipomo, 7 p.m.

South Pasadena at Lincoln, 7 p.m.

Tesoro at Carlsbad La Costa Canyon, 7 p.m.

Vista at Paloma Valley, 7 p.m.

Advertisement

8 MAN

CITY

NONLEAGUE

Sherman Oaks CES at Sotomayor, 7 p.m.

Advertisement

INTERSECTIONAL

Lancaster Baptist at Lone Pine, 7 p.m.

Saturday, August 21st

CITY

Advertisement

NONLEAGUE

South Gate at Los Angeles Wilson, 1 p.m.

SOUTHERN SECTION

NONLEAGUE

Advertisement

Bassett at Cantwell-Sacred Heart, 5 p.m.

Pasadena Poly vs. Savanna at Western, 10:30 a.m.

Redlands East Valley at San Jacinto, 7 p.m.

Rowland at Cathedral City, 7 p.m.

Advertisement

Western Christian at Temecula Prep, 6 p.m.

INTERSECTIONAL

El Cajon Christian vs. Rancho Christian at El Cajon Granite Hills, 7 p.m.


Advertisement