Advertisement
Share

High school football: Week 7 schedule

Football on field.
(Getty Images)

Thursday, October 7th

SOUTHERN SECTION

ALMONT LEAGUE

San Gabriel at Keppel, 7 p.m.

Advertisement

BIG VIII LEAGUE

Corona Centennial at Corona Santiago, 7 p.m.

DEL RIO LEAGUE

Santa Fe vs. La Serna at California, 7 p.m.

DESERT SKY LEAGUE

Granite Hills at Silverado, 7 p.m.

GOLDEN LEAGUE

Knight at Littlerock, 7 p.m.

INLAND VALLEY LEAGUE

Lakeside at Vista del Lago, 7 p.m.

MOJAVE RIVER LEAGUE

Oak Hills at Hesperia, 7 p.m.

Serrano at Ridgecrest Burroughs, 7 p.m.

MOUNTAIN VALLEY LEAGUE

Pacific at Indian Springs, 7 p.m.

ORANGE LEAGUE

Western vs. Anaheim at Glover Stadium, 7 p.m.

ORANGE COAST LEAGUE

Santa Ana Calvary Chapel at Costa Mesa, 7 p.m.

PACIFIC LEAGUE

Arcadia at Muir, 7 p.m.

Pasadena vs. Burbank at Burbank Burroughs, 7 p.m.

RIVER VALLEY LEAGUE

Norte Vista vs. Patriot at Jurupa Valley, 7 p.m.

SAN GABRIEL VALLEY LEAGUE

Dominguez at Gahr, 7 p.m.

SKYLINE LEAGUE

Arroyo Valley at Rim of the World, 7 p.m.

SUBURBAN LEAGUE

Norwalk vs. Firebaugh at Lynwood, 7 p.m.

SUNSET LEAGUE

Edison vs. Los Alamitos at Westminster, 7 p.m.

TRINITY LEAGUE

Santa Margarita vs. Servite at Orange Coast College, 7:30 p.m.

NONLEAGUE

Bellflower st Pomona, 7 p.m.

Brea Olinda at El Modena, 7 p.m.

Crespi at Newbury Park, 7 p.m.

Diamond Bar at Hacienda Heights Wilson, 7 p.m.

El Dorado vs. Foothill at Tustin, 7 p.m.

Etiwanda at Los Osos, 7 p.m.

Kaiser at Colton, 7 p.m.

8 MAN

SOUTHERN SECTION

AGAPE LEAGUE

Academy of Careers & Exploration at Lucerne Valley, 7 p.m.

MT. PINOS LEAGUE

Cate at Santa Clara, 6 p.m.

VICTORY LEAGUE

CSDR at Desert Chapel, 7 p.m.

NONLEAGUE

Cornerstone Christian at Sage Hill, 6 p.m.

Hillcrest Christian vs. Milken at Birmingham, 7 p.m.

Friday, October 8th

CITY

COLISEUM LEAGUE

Crenshaw at Fremont, 7 p.m.

Locke at Hawkins, 7 p.m.

View Park vs. Dorsey at Rancho Cienega Park, 7 p.m.

EAST VALLEY LEAGUE

Monroe at Grant, 7 p.m.

North Hollywood at Chavez, 7 p.m.

Verdugo Hills at Sun Valley Poly, 7 p.m.

EASTERN LEAGUE

Bell at South East, 7 p.m.

Garfield at Huntington Park, 7 p.m.

South Gate at Legacy, 7 p.m.

EXPOSITION LEAGUE

Angelou at Jefferson, 7 p.m.

Rivera at Manual Arts, 2:30 p.m.

MARINE LEAGUE

Carson at Wilmington Banning, 7 p.m.

Gardena at Narbonne, 7 p.m.

METRO LEAGUE

Dymally vs. New Designs Watts at Daniels Field (San Pedro), 7 p.m.

NORTHERN LEAGUE

Eagle Rock at Franklin, 7 p.m.

Los Angeles Marshall at Torres, 7 p.m.

Los Angeles Wilson at Lincoln, 7 p.m.

SOUTHERN LEAGUE

Contreras at Los Angeles, 2 p.m.

Roybal at West Adams, 7 p.m.

VALLEY MISSION LEAGUE

Canoga Park at Sylmar, 7 p.m.

Panorama at Reseda, 7 p.m.

San Fernando at Van Nuys, 7 p.m.

WEST VALLEY LEAGUE

Chatsworth at Granada Hills, 7 p.m.

Cleveland at El Camino Real, 7 p.m.

Taft at Birmingham, 7:30 p.m.

WESTERN LEAGUE

Fairfax at Venice, 7 p.m.

Los Angeles Hamilton at Westchester, 7 p.m.

Los Angeles University at Palisades, 7 p.m.

NONLEAGUE

Hollywood at Belmont, 4:30 p.m.

Santee at Bernstein, 7 p.m.

SOUTHERN SECTION

ALMONT LEAGUE

Alhambra at Schurr, 7 p.m.

Montebello at Bell Gardens, 7 p.m.

AMBASSADOR LEAGUE

Arrowhead Christian at Ontario Christian, 7 p.m.

BASELINE LEAGUE

Chino Hills at Rancho Cucamonga, 7 p.m.

Damien at Upland, 7 p.m.

BAY LEAGUE

Culver City at Redondo, 7 p.m.

Palos Verdes at Mira Costa, 7 p.m.

Santa Monica at Peninsula, 3 p.m.

BIG VIII LEAGUE

Eastvale Roosevelt at King, 7 p.m.

Norco at Corona, 7 p.m.

CANYON LEAGUE

Royal at Simi Valley, 7 p.m.

CHANNEL LEAGUE

Dos Pueblos at Oxnard, 7 p.m.

Lompoc at Rio Mesa, 7 p.m.

Oxnard Pacifica at Santa Barbara, 7 p.m.

CITRUS BELT LEAGUE

Cajon at Yucaipa, 7 p.m.

Citrus Valley vs. Redlands East Valley at Redlands, 7 p.m.

Redlands at Beaumont, 7 p.m.

CITRUS COAST LEAGUE

Carpinteria at Fillmore, 7 p.m.

Nordhoff at Santa Paula, 7 p.m.

CROSS VALLEY LEAGUE

Riverside Prep at Vasquez, 7 p.m.

Webb at Silver Valley, 7 p.m.

DEL REY LEAGUE

Harvard-Westlake at Salesian, 7 p.m.

St. Anthony at Mary Star, 3 p.m.

DEL RIO LEAGUE

El Rancho vs. Whittier at California, 7 p.m.

DESERT EMPIRE LEAGUE

La Quinta at Palm Desert, 7 p.m.

Rancho Mirage at Palm Springs, 7 p.m.

Xavier Prep at Shadow Hills, 7 p.m.

DESERT SKY LEAGUE

Barstow at Adelanto, 7 p.m.

DESERT VALLEY LEAGUE

Cathedral City at Banning, 7 p.m.

Desert Mirage at Desert Hot Springs, 7 p.m.

Indio at Yucca Valley, 7 p.m.

Twentynine Palms at Coachella Valley, 7 p.m.

EMPIRE LEAGUE

Cypress at Tustin, 7 p.m.

Garden Grove Pacifica at Placentia Valencia, 7 p.m.

La Palma Kennedy vs. Crean Lutheran at Portola, 7 p.m.

FOOTHILL LEAGUE

Canyon Country Canyon at Valencia, 7 p.m.

Saugus vs. Hart at College of Canyons, 7 p.m.

West Ranch vs. Golden Valley at Canyon Country Canyon, 7 p.m.

FREEWAY LEAGUE

La Habra at Fullerton, 7 p.m.

Sunny Hills at Buena Park, 7 p.m.

Troy vs. Sonora at La Habra, 7 p.m.

GARDEN GROVE LEAGUE

Garden Grove Santiago vs. Loara at Glover Stadium, 7 p.m.

Los Amigos at Bolsa Grande, 6:30 p.m.

Westminster La Quinta vs. Rancho Alamitos at Garden Grove, 7 p.m.

GOLD COAST LEAGUE

Campbell Hall vs. Rio Hondo Prep at Kare Park (Irwindale), 7 p.m.

GOLDEN LEAGUE

Eastside at Palmdale, 7 p.m.

Lancaster at Highland, 7 p.m.

Quartz Hill at Antelope Valley, 7 p.m.

IVY LEAGUE

Riverside Notre Dame at Rancho Verde, 7 p.m.

Temescal Canyon at Heritage, 7 p.m.

MIRAMONTE LEAGUE

Garey at Ganesha, 7 p.m.

La Puente at Bassett, 7 p.m.

MISSION LEAGUE

Alemany at Sherman Oaks Notre Dame, 7 p.m.

Cathedral at Bishop Amat, 7 p.m.

Chaminade at Gardena Serra, 7 p.m.

MISSION VALLEY LEAGUE

Arroyo at South El Monte, 7 p.m.

Gabrielino at Rosemead, 7 p.m.

Mountain View at El Monte, 7 p.m.

MOJAVE RIVER LEAGUE

Sultana at Apple Valley, 7 p.m.

MOORE LEAGUE

Compton at Millikan, 7 p.m.

Long Beach Jordan at Long Beach Wilson, 7 p.m.

Long Beach Poly at Long Beach Cabrillo, 7 p.m.

MOUNTAIN PASS LEAGUE

Perris at Citrus Hill, 7 p.m.

Tahquitz at West Valley, 7 p.m.

MOUNTAIN VALLEY LEAGUE

Miller at Rubidoux, 7 p.m.

San Bernardino at Jurupa Valley, 7 p.m.

OCEAN LEAGUE

Hawthorne vs. Inglewood at El Camino College, 7 p.m.

Leuzinger at Compton Centennial, 7 p.m.

Morningside at Beverly Hills, 7 p.m.

OLYMPIC LEAGUE

Village Christian at Cerritos Valley Christian, 7 p.m.

Whittier Christian at Maranatha, 7 p.m.

ORANGE LEAGUE

Santa Ana Valley vs. Magnolia at Western, 7 p.m.

Savanna at Century, 7 p.m.

ORANGE COAST LEAGUE

Saddleback vs. Santa Ana at Santa Ana Stadium, 7 p.m.

PACIFIC LEAGUE

Crescenta Valley at Burbank Burroughs, 7 p.m.

PACIFIC VIEW LEAGUE

Lompoc Cabrillo at Ventura, 7 p.m.

San Marcos at Channel Islands, 7 p.m.

Santa Ynez at Buena, 7 p.m.

PIONEER LEAGUE

North Torrance at El Segundo, 7 p.m.

Torrance at Lawndale, 7 p.m.

West Torrance at South Torrance, 7 p.m.

RIO HONDO LEAGUE

La Canada at South Pasadena, 7 p.m.

Pasadena Poly at Monrovia, 7 p.m.

Temple City at San Marino, 7 p.m.

RIVER VALLEY LEAGUE

Arlington at Ramona, 7 p.m.

Hillcrest vs. La Sierra at Norte Vista, 7 p.m.

SAN GABRIEL VALLEY LEAGUE

Downey at Paramount, 7 p.m.

Warren at Lynwood, 7 p.m.

SKYLINE LEAGUE

Bloomington at Fontana, 7 p.m.

SOUTH VALLEY LEAGUE

Santa Rosa Academy at Nuview Bridge, 7 p.m.

St. Jeanne de Lestonnac at Anza Hamilton, 7 p.m.

SOUTHWESTERN LEAGUE

Great Oak at Murrieta Valley, 7 p.m.

Murrieta Mesa at Chaparral, 7 p.m.

Temecula Valley at Vista Murrieta, 7 p.m.

SUBURBAN LEAGUE

La Mirada vs. Mayfair at Bellflower, 7 p.m.

SUNBELT LEAGUE

Orange Vista at Valley View, 7 p.m.

Riverside North at Paloma Valley, 7 p.m.

SUNSET LEAGUE

Huntington Beach vs. Corona del Mar at Newport Harbor, 7 p.m.

Newport Harbor vs. Fountain Valley at Huntington Beach, 7 p.m.

TRINITY LEAGUE

Mater Dei vs. Orange Lutheran at Orange Coast College, 7 p.m.

St. John Bosco at JSerra, 7 p.m.

NONLEAGUE

Anaheim Canyon at Yorba Linda, 7 p.m.

Artesia at Westminster, 7 p.m.

Beckman at Laguna Hills, 7 p.m.

Bishop Montgomery vs. Viewpoint at Calabasas, 7 p.m.

Capistrano Valley at San Juan Hills, 7 p.m.

Castaic at St. Margaret’s, 7 p.m.

Covina at Claremont, 7 p.m.

Don Lugo vs. South Hills at Covina District Field (Covina), 7 p.m.

Eisenhower at San Gorgonio, 7 p.m.

Elsinore at Hemet, 7 p.m.

Esperanza vs. Villa Park at El Modena, 7 p.m.

Garden Grove at Glenn, 7 p.m.

Grand Terrace at Carter, 7 p.m.

Hueneme at Glendale, 7 p.m.

Jurupa Hills vs. Summit at Miller, 7 p.m.

Long Beach Poly at Aquinas, 7 p.m.

Nogales vs. Azusa at Citrus College, 7 p.m.

Northwood at Dana Hills, 7 p.m.

Paraclete at Camarillo, 7 p.m.

Pioneer at Montclair, 7 p.m.

Portola at Irvine University, 7 p.m.

Rialto at Alta Loma, 7 p.m.

Rowland at Baldwin Park, 7 p.m.

San Jacinto at Moreno Valley, 7 p.m.

Segerstrom vs. Cerritos at Gahr, 7 p.m.

Temecula Prep at Ocean View, 7 p.m.

Trabuco Hills at Tesoro, 7 p.m.

Walnut at Chino, 7 p.m.

Westlake vs. Sierra Canyon at Valley College, 7 p.m.

Woodbridge at Irvine, 7 p.m.

INTERSECTIONAL

El Cajon Granite Hills at St. Francis, 7 p.m.

Hayward Stellar Prep at Moorpark, 7 p.m.

Maywood CES at Hoover, 5 p.m.

Mission Viejo at La Mesa Helix, 7 p.m.

San Pedro vs. Lakewood at Veterans Stadium (Long Beach), 7 p.m.

8 MAN

CITY

CITY LEAGUE

USC Hybrid at Animo Robinson, 7 p.m.

VALLEY LEAGUE

North Valley Military Institute at Fulton, 3 p.m.

SOUTHERN SECTION

COAST VALLEY LEAGUE

Coastal Christian at Santa Maria Valley Christian, 7 p.m.

MT. PINOS LEAGUE

Thacher at Malibu, 7 p.m.

NONLEAGUE

Calvary Baptist vs. Cuyama Valley at Richardson Park (New Cuyama), 6 p.m.

Faith Baptist vs. Lancaster Desert Christian at Lancaster, 7 p.m.

Rolling Hills Prep at Chadwick, 3:30 p.m.

Santa Clarita Christian at Windward, 3:30 p.m.

Villanova Prep vs. Leadership Military at Lasselle Park (Moreno Valley), 7 p.m.

INTERSECTIONAL

Noli Indian at Trona, 7 p.m.

University Pathways at California Lutheran, 7 p.m.

Saturday, October 9th

SOUTHERN SECTION

CANYON LEAGUE

Oak Park at Agoura, 7 p.m.

CROSS VALLEY LEAGUE

Big Bear vs. Trinity Classical Academy at Valencia, 6 p.m.

INLAND VALLEY LEAGUE

Canyon Springs vs. Riverside Poly at King, 7 p.m.

ORANGE COAST LEAGUE

Estancia vs. Orange at El Modena, 7 p.m.

NONLEAGUE

La Salle vs. St. Genevieve at Valley College, 7 p.m.

8 MAN

AGAPE LEAGUE

University Careers and Sports Academy vs. PAL Academy at San Bernardino, 7 p.m.

VICTORY LEAGUE

San Jacinto Valley Academy at La Verne Lutheran, 11 a.m.

NONLEAGUE

Avalon at Hesperia Christian, 12:45 p.m.

Blair vs. Downey Calvary Chapel at Downey, 2 p.m.

INTERSECTIONAL

Coast Union at Riverdale Christian, 11 a.m.

Grace Brethren at Mammoth, 2 p.m.

Maricopa at Lone Pine, 1 p.m.


Advertisement