Advertisement

High school girls' soccer: City playoff pairings

DIVISION I

Wild-card games, Thursday, 3 p.m.

Advertisement

#17 Narbonne at #16 Huntington Park

#24 Fairfax at #9 South East

Advertisement

#21 Van Nuys at #12 Taft

#20 Verdugo Hills at #13 Granada Hills Kennedy

#19 Chatsworth at #14 San Fernando

#22 Port of Los Angeles at #11 Bravo

Advertisement

#23 South Gate at #10 Sotomayor

#18 Los Angeles Hamilton at #15 Garfield

First round, Feb. 12, 3 p.m.

Huntington Park/Narbonne winner at #1 Granada Hills

South East/Fairfax winner at #8 Eagle Rock

Taft/Van Nuys winner at #5 Cleveland

Granada Hills Kennedy/Verdugo Hills winner at #4 Grant

San Fernando/Chatsworth winner at #3 San Pedro

Advertisement

Bravo/Port of Los Angeles winner at #6 Palisades

Sotomayor/South Gate winner at #7 Birmingham

Garfield/Hamilton winner at #2 El Camino Real

DIVISION II

Wild-card games, Thursday, 3 p.m.

#17 Mendez at #16 Wilmington Banning

#24 Community Charter at #9 Northridge

#21 Fulton at #12 Sylmar

#20 Los Angeles CES at #13 Fremont

#19 Sherman Oaks CES at #14 Hollywood

#22 Westchester at #11 Arleta

#23 Canoga Park at #10 Harbor Teacher

#18 Smidt Tech at #15 Los Angeles University

First round, Feb. 12, 3 p.m.

Banning/Mendez winner at #1 Marquez

Northridge/Community Charter winner at #8 Bright Star

Sylmar/Fulton winner at #5 USC Hybrid

Fremont/Los Angeles CES winner at #4 Bell

Hollywood/Sherman Oaks CES winner at #3 North Hollywood

Arleta/Westchester winner at #6 New West

Harbor Teacher/Canoga Park winner at #7 Valley Arts/Sciences

University/Smidt Tech winner at #2 Chavez

DIVISION III

Wild-card games, Thursday, 3 p.m.

#17 Reseda at #16 Foshay

#24 CALS Early College at #9 Los Angeles Marshall

#21 Orthopaedic at #12 Maywood

#20 Bernstein at #13 Triumph

#19 West Adams at #14 Belmont

#22 Lakeview at #11 Vaughn

#23 Camino Nuevo at #10 Academia Avance

#18 King/Drew at #15 Elizabeth

First round, Feb. 12, 3 p.m.

Foshay/Reseda winner at #1 Angelou

Marshall/CALS Early College winner at #8 Sun Valley Poly

Maywood/Orthopaedic winner at #5 Rivera

Triumph/Bernstein winner at #4 Animo Robinson

Belmont/West Adams winner at #3 Legacy

Vaughn/Lakeview winner at #6 Contreras

Academia Avance/Camino Nuevo winner at #7 Monroe

Elizabeth/King/Drew winner at #2 Torres

DIVISION IV

Wild-card games, Thursday, 3 p.m.

#17 Animo Venice at #16 Stern

#24 Roybal at #9 Hawkins

#21 Jefferson at #12 New Designs University Park

#20 Collins at #13 Animo De La Hoya

#19 Neuwirth at #14 Aspire Ollin

#22 Middle College at #11 Rancho Dominguez

#23 Los Angeles Jordan at #10 Franklin

#18 Burton at #15 Los Angeles Arts/Enterprise

First round, Feb. 12, 3 p.m.

Stern/Animo Venice winner at #1 Los Angeles Roosevelt

Hawkins/Roybal winner at #8 Manual Arts

New Designs University Park/Jefferson winner at #5 Annenberg

Animo De La Hoya/Collins winner at #4 Central City Value

Aspire Ollin/Neuwirth winner at #3 Los Angeles Wilson

Rancho Dominguez/Middle College winner at #6 Santee

Franklin/Jordan winner at #7 Los Angeles Kennedy

Los Angeles Arts/Enterprise/Burton winner at #2 Carson

DIVISION V

Wild-card games, Thursday, 3 p.m.

#17 Larchmont at #16 Discovery

#21 Animo South Los Angeles at #12 Dorsey

#20 Gertz-Ressler at #13 Valor

#19 New Designs Watts at #14 Washington

#22 Crenshaw at #11 Dymally

#23 Downtown Magnets at #10 Panorama

#18 North Valley Military at #15 Environmental Science/Tech

First round, Feb. 12, 3 p.m.

Discovery/Larchmont winner at #1 Maywood CES

#9 Animo Bunche at #8 Math/Science

Dorsey/Animo South Los Angeles winner at #5 Gardena

Valor/Gertz-Ressler winner at #4 Los Angeles

Washington/New Designs Watts winner at #3 Locke

Dymally/Crenshaw winner at #6 University Prep Value

Panorama/Downtown Magnets winner at #7 Sun Valley Magnet

Environmental Science/Tech/North Valley Military winner at #2 Venice

Notes: Quarterfinals, Feb. 14, 3 p.m.; semifinals, Feb. 19, 3 p.m.. Championships: Feb. 22-23 at Valley College and Birmingham.

Advertisement
Advertisement