SOUTHERN SECTOIN

Saturday, Oct. 9

INVITATIONALS

CLOVIS
At Woodward Park, Fresno BOYS Sweepstakes Race

TEAM-1. Madera, 91 (81:07); 2. Royal, 94 (81:11); 3. Carmichael Jesuit, 157 (82:22); 4. Ayala, 160 (82:27); 5. St. John Bosco, 160 (82:13); 6. Orinda Miramonte, 175 (82:41); 7. El Rancho, 215 (83:18); 8. Moraga Campolindo, 247 (83:40); 9. Lompoc Cabrillo, 255 (83:41); 10. Arroyo, 285 (84:06); 11. Oak Park, 288 (84:24); 12. Santa Rosa Maria Carillo, 313 *4:52); 13. Hollister San Benito, 319 (84:59); 14. Ventura, 321 (84:55); 15. Reno, 325 (84:53); 16. El Dorado Hill Oak Ridge, 351 (85:26); 17. King, 366 (85:38); 18. Mater Dei, 381 (85:59).

IND.-1. Medina, Arroyo, 15:43; 2. Madrigal, 14:46; 3. Coe, LC, 15:49; 4. Vizcaino, MC, 15:50; 5. Skillens, SJB, 15:55; 6. Mejia, ER, 15:56; 7. Hudson, R, 15:59; 8. Mejia, OM, 16:01; 9. Pulido, M, 16:03; 10. Brook, OP, 16:05; 11. Anderson, Atherton Menlo-Atherson, 16:06; 12. Jason, R, 16:09; 13. Moreno, 16:07; 14. Anderson, R, 16:08; 15. Hacker, LC, 16:09.

Large School Race

TEAM-1. Marina, 47 (82:29); 2. Sacramento Sheldon, 177 (86:24); 3. Hart, 207 (86:54); 4. Chino, 207 (86:52); 5. Clovis Buchanan, 212 (86:36).

IND.-1. Peck, Marina, 15:55; 2. Wilcox, Cor, 16:07; 3. Yow, Cupertino Monta Vista, 16:12; 4. Morrill, M, 16:19; 5. Farnsworth, CB, 16:31.

Small School Race

TEAM-1. Servite, 52 (82:18); 2. Orange Lutheran, 84:20; 3. McFarland, 142 (85:31); 4. Nordhoff, 161 (86:08); 5. San Francisco St. Ignatius, 173 (86:09); 6. Salinas Palma, 205 (87:03); 7. St. Francis, 230 (87:32); 8. La Canada, 233 (87:32); 9. Oakland Bishop O'Dowd, 238 (87:38); 10. San Luis Obispo, 243 (85:52).

IND.-1. Mosey, S, 15:39; 2. Bell, Harvard-Westlake, 15:54; 3. Ricca, OL, 16:14; 4. Robie, S, 16:15; 5. Lawson, Lafayette Acalanas, 16:26.

GIRLS Sweepstakes Race

TEAM-1. Fountain Valley, 87 (95:59); 2. South Tahoe, 103 (96:28); 3. Reno, 128 (85:33); 4. Ayala, 151 (97:29); 5. Ventura, 166 (87:42); 6. Clovis Buchanan, 202 (98:17); 7. Brea Olinda, 202 (98:46); 8. Royal, 208 (98:52); 9. Orinda Miramonte, 212 (98:52); 10. Mater Dei, 244 (99:38); 11. Palmdale Highland, 244 (98:48); 12. Los Gatos, 267 (100:27); 13. King, 271 (100:28); 14. Corona, 284 (99:28); 15. Tesoro, 321 (101:37); 16. Grass Valley Nevada Union, 363 (102:29); 17. Oak Park, 380 (103:17).

IND.-1. Lawrence, Reno, 17:08; 2. Escobar, Cor, 17:41; 3. Craft, PH, 18:06; 4. Murakami, Saugus, 18:19; 5. Saylor, CB, 18:20; 6. White, Arcada, 18:36; 7. Gustafson, BO, 18:40; 8. Morris, Quartz Hill, 18:45; 9. Cahn, A, 18:45; 10. Spiker, V, 18:52; 11. Bergren, OM, 18:53; 12. McClurg, ST, 18:56; 13. T. Bryant, V, 19:00; 14. Wells, FV, 19:00; 15. Reed, FV, 19:01.

Large School Race

TEAM-1. San Pedro, 58 (100:51); 2. Ventura, 104 (101:50); 3. Clovis, 105 (100:44); 4. Cupertino Monta Vista, 125 (103:09); 5. Royal, 150 (103:49); 6. El Rancho, 174 (104:32); 7. Hart, 196 (105:25); 8. Ayala, 248 (016:55); 9. Burbank, 249 (107:20).

IND.-1. Duke, C, 18:33; 2. Bailey, V, 19:22; 3. Hager, Lancaster, 19:31; 4. Wheeler, L, 19:34; 5. Johnson, C, 19:38.

Small School Race

TEAM-1. Riverbank, 75 (102:03); 2. Moraga Campolindo, 86 (102:06); 3. Oakland Bishop O'Dowd, 92 (101:08); 4. Orange Lutheran, 128 (104:28); 5. La Canada, 129 (014:30); 6. Harvard-Westlake, 135 (013:51); 7. San Luis Obispo, 145 (105:19); 8. Lafayette Acalanes, 179 (014:41); 9. Morro Bay, 251 (109:33).

IND.-1. Wright, OBO, 18:34; 2. Huber, LA, 18:34; 3. Viehweg, San Francisco St. Ignatius, 18:44; 4. Ballard, H-W, 19:05; 5. Sanzari, Santa Rosa Maria Carillo, 19:15; 6. Dickson, LA, 19:20; 7. Fogg, SRMC, 19:30; 8. Fladseth, SRMC, 19:33.

EDISON
At Fairview Park, Costa Mesa BOYS

TEAM-1. Edison, 65 (82:18); 2. Esperanza, 80 (83:18); 3. Los Alamitos, 97 (83:51); 4. Crescenta Valley, 98 (83:42); 5. Huntington Beach, 149 (85:34); 6. Anaheim Canyon, 172 (86:26); 7. South Gate, 172 (86:56); 8. Santa Margarita, 172 (86:20); 9. Tustin, 184 (87:12); 10. Santa Ana Foothill, 211 (87:43).

IND.-1. Gatel, E, 15:46; 2. Hayes, E, 16:03; 3. Ornelas, HB, 16:06; 4. Sellers, CV, 16:07; 5. McFawn, E, 16:15; 6. Frost, LA, 16:17; 7. Lamm, LA, 16:18; 8. De Rubira, SM, 16:19; 9. Magana, SG, 16:21; 10. Whitt, CV, 16:27.

GIRLS

TEAM-1. Edison, 20 (95:30); 2. Warren, 60 (97:14); 3. Crescenta Valley, 68 (98:56); 4. Samta Margarita, 117 (102:36); 5. La Palma Kennedy, 128 (103:42); 6. Anaheim Canyhon, 163 (107:06).

IND.1-1. Guggiana, W, 17:51; 2. Kostrikin, E, 18:41; 3. C. Ali, E, 18:58; 4. Mitchell, T, 19:02; 5. N. Ali, E, 19:14; 6. Mangum, E, 19:18; 7. Hulka, E, 19:19; 8. Baker, CV, 19:19; 9. Pock, CV, 19:20; 10. Mabry, CV, 19:20.

HUNTINGTON BEACH
At Central Park BOYS Division I

TEAM-1. Silverado, 112 (84:55); 2. Fountain Valley, 125 (85:27); 3. Coachella Valley, 132 (85:23); 4. Mira Costa, 134 (85:24); 5. Buena, 171 (86:33); 6. Ramona, 174 (86:37); 7. Santa Ana Valley, 175 (86:43); 8. Henderson (Nev.) Basic, 203 (86:15); 9. Westlake, 203 (87:27); 10. San Diego University City, 216 (86:47).

IND.-1. Booker, SDUC, 15:38; 2. Sillitoe, HB, 16:10; 3. Scanlon, MC, 16:17; 4. Ventura, CV, 16:17; 5. Kasey, HB, 16:18; 6. Fuentes,Smith, Corona Santiago, 16:23; 7. Schenk, S, 16:26; 8. Rodriguez, M, 16:33; 9. Tellez, Simi Valley, 16:38; 10. Primm, W, 16:38.

Division II

TEAM-1. Anaheim, 48 (87:39); 2. Loara, 85 (90:06); 3. Garden Grove Santiago, 89 (90:56); 4. Garey, 92 (90:41); 5. Palos Verdes, 101 (91:34).

IND.-1. Romo, A, 16:40; 2. Monjares, GGS, 16:57; 3. Molina, G, 17:02.

GIRLS Division I

TEAM-1. Simi Valley, 87 (101:44); 2. Buena, 105 (103:32); 3. Westlake, 110 (103:57); 4. Ramona, 148 (105:41); 5. Las Vegas Durango, 173 (106:44).

IND.-1. Sperry, SV, 18:51; 2. Fernandez, S, 19:04; 3. Donatelli, B, 19:25; 4. Marx, Corona Santiago, 19:42; 5. Taylor, Henderson (Nev.) Basic, 19:49.

Division II

TEAM-1. Palos Verdes, 46 (107:39); 2. Loara, 54 (107:37); 4. Yuma (Ariz.) Catholic, 98 (111:06).

IND.-1. Guerra, Loara, 20:24; 2. Olvera, Garden Grove Santiago, 20:41; 3. Williams, Yuma (Ariz.) Kofa, 20:42.

RANCHO CUCAMONGA INLAND EMPIRE
At Guasti Regional Park BOYS Sweepstakes Race

TEAM-1. Don Lugo, 54 (77:46); 2. Murrieta Valley, 70 (79:34); 3. Rancho Cucamonga, 105 (80:21); 4. La Sierra, 111 (80:59); 5. Upland, 114 (80:37); 6. Etiwanda, 141 (82:25); 7. Temecula Valley, 146 (81:56); 8. Hemet, 150 (82:33); 9. Canyon Springs, 228 (86:16).

IND.-1. Fitsum, DL, 14:46; 2. Gonzales, DL, 14:50; 3. Campfield, TV, 14:54; 4. Harris, LO, 14:58; 5. Milloy, MV, 14:59; 6. Trupiano, RC, 15:15; 7. D. Knight, LS, 15:20; 8. Gamboa, U, 15:20; 9. Mesa, E, 15:27; 10. S. Knight, LS, 15:39; 11. Hernandez, RC, 15:44; 12.Davila, U, 15:46.

Large School Race

TEAM-1. Chino Hills, 41 (82:15); 2. Rubidoux, 74 (84:00); 3. Redlands, 119 (86:12). IND.-1. Paciotti, Chaparral, 15:59; 2. Cody, CH, 16:15; 3. Hernandez, Alta Loma, 16:15.

Medium School Race

TEAM-1. Diamond Ranch, 62 (83:54); 2. Rancho Verde, 86:08); 3. Vista Murietta, 110 (86:07. IND.-1. Mejia, Perris, 15:59; 2. Prentice, RW, 16:11; 3. Stroup, RV, 16:14.

Small School Race

TEAM-1. Norte Vista, 28 (89:07); 2. Desert Hot Springs, 65 (92:40); 3. Great Oak, 70 (92:37). IND.-1. Hickok, DHS, 17:17; 2. Gznuzo, NV, 17:33; 3. Villareal, DHS, 17:33.

GIRLS Sweepstakes Race

TEAM-1.Murrieta Valley, 31 (93:37); 2. Rim of the World, 85 (96:48); 3. La Sierra, 120 (99:01); 4. Los Osos, 138 (99:57); 5. Hemet, 149 (100:28); 6. Great Oak, 176 (102:36); 7. Upland, 177 (102:21); 8. Canyon Springs, 181 (102:31); 9. Rancho Verde, 181 (102:43); 10. Cajon, 182 (103:15).

IND.-1. Boucher, MV, 18:02; 2. Evans, Diamond Ranch, 18:03; 3. Bruton, RW, 18:30; 4. Camburn, MV, 18:30; 5. Mendoza, Rancho Verde, 18:35; 6. Campfield, GO, 18:43; 7. Hogan, Rialto, 18:50; 8. McCaskell, RW, 18:50; 9. Casillas, LS, 18:52; 10. Walker, MV, 18:59; 11. Pastoor, MV, 19:00; 12. Alvardo, MV, 19:03.

Large School Race

TEAM-1. Rancho Cucamona, 43 (102:15); 2. Chino Hills, 72 (103:59); 3. Temecula Valley, 91 (105:17); 4. Los Osos, 135 (107:28). IND.-1. Gonzales, DL, 19:11; 2. Beauvais, RC, 19:47; 3. Allas, RC, 20:10.

Medium School Race

TEAM-1. Yucca Valley, 38 (99:04); 2. Norco, 39 (99:28); 3. Vista Murietta, 85 (102:30). IND.-1. Snyder, YV, 19:05; 2. Swanson, YV, 19:11; 3. Barden, N, 19:30.

Small School Race

TEAM-1. Norte Vista, 31 (106:41); 2. Desert Hot Springs, 37 (110:47). IND.-Valezquez, Norte Vista, 19:46.

SAN GABRIEL VALLEY
At Mt. San Antonio College BOYS

TEAM-1. Arcadia, 83:00; 2. West Covina, 83:13; 3. Damien, 85.09; 4. Bosco Tech, 85:14. IND.-1. Diego Mercado, WC, 15:11; 2. Totari, D, 15:45; 3. Ceja, Montevello, 15:46; 4. Danny Mercado, WC, 15:54; 4. Estrada, Baldwin Park, 15:55; 6. Castaneda, Bonita, 16:06.

GIRLS

TEAM-1. South Hills, 99:37; 2. Bonita, 100:27; 3. Glendora, 101:14; 4. Maranatha, 102:52; 5. Arcadia, 107:33. IND.-1. Adamyk, G, 18:07; 2. Wilson, SH, 18:34; 3. L. Heuring, B, 18:59; 4. Rodriguez, South El Monte, 19:20; 5. Drake, SH, 19:20; 6. Darling, B, 19:28; 7. J. Heuring, B, 19:37.

Friday, Oct. 8

Boys

NONLEAGUE

Chadwick 23, CAMS 32
Peter Bartlett of Chadwick (4-2) won the 3-mile race at Cal State Dominguez Hills with a time of 16:22. Dominic Grossman finished second for CAMS in 16:39 and third was Dolphin Richard Link who ran 17:11.

Girls

NONLEAGUE

Chadwick 15, CAMS 50
Winner Jessica MacFarlane of Chadwick (7-1) ran the 3-mile course at Cal State Dominguez Hills in 21:09. Finishing second and third were Dolphins Natalie Colich who finished in 21:25 and Elia Kern who finished in 21:26.

Thursday, Oct. 7

Boys

CENTURY LEAGUE

Brea Olinda 22, Tustin 33
Eddie Serna (BO), 15:50; Michael Bigelow (SH), 18:50; Chris Sap (SH), 19:10; Tyler Gonzalez (F), 19:17; Frendo Bernard (F), 19:25

Eddie Serna of Brea Olinda won the boys' race with a time of 15:50, and the Wildcats (2-1, 2-1) had three of the top five times at Tustin (0-3, 0-3).

FREEWAY LEAGUE

Fullerton 26, Sunny Hills 32
Salvador Diaz (F), 18:41; Michael Bigelow (SH), 18:50; Chris Sap (SH), 19:10; Tyler Gonzalez (F), 19:17; Frendo Bernard (F), 19:25.

Salvador Diaz of Fullerton won the boys' race in 18 minutes, 41 seconds over a 3.1-mile course at Clark Park in Fullerton. Diaz was followed by Sunny Hills' top finishers, Michael Bigelow (18:50) in second place and Chris Sap (19:10) in third.

GARDEN GROVE LEAGUE

Bolsa Grande 26, Westminster La Quinta 30
Garden Grove 26, Westminster La Quinta 29

IND: 1. Sagastume, BG, 17:02; 2. Castenada, GG, 17:10; 3. Miller, WLQ, 17:12; 4. Barriga, GG, 17:26; 5. Hernandez, BG, 17:29.

Garden Grove Santiago 15, Rancho Alamitos 44
Gabriel Monjares of Santiago (1-0) was the indiviual winner in 16:10 over the 3-mile course at Mile Square Park. Rancho Alamitos is 0-1.

GOLDEN WEST LEAGUE

Estancia 19, Costa Mesa 36
Santa Ana 15, Costa Mesa 40
Santa Ana 21, Estancia 34

J. Ramirez of Santa Ana won the meet in 15:35 over the flat and paved three-mile course at Costa Mesa High.

MARMONTE LEAGUE

Moorpark 21, Calabasas 40
Moorpark 17, Newbury Park 46
Calabasas 25, Newbury Park 30

Senior Kerry Burns of Moorpark was the individual winner with a 16:30 over the 3-mile course at Tierra Rejada Ranch.

MISSION LEAGUE

Sherman Oaks Notre Dame 25, Crespi 31
Loyola 15, Crespi 50
Loyola 15, Sherman Oaks Notre Dame 50

1. Mark Matusek, L, 16:35; 2. Miller, L, 16:36; 3. Martinez, L, 16:57; 4. McGregor, L, 16:58; 5. Pinel, L, 17:12.

Mark Matusek led five Loyola runners across the finish line with a time of 16:35 in the tri-meet at Lake Balboa Park in Encino. Jeff Dunn finished sixth for Notre Dame.

PACIFIC COAST LEAGUE

Northwood 25, Tesoro 30
Brent Oberlin of Northwood was the individual winner in 18:04

SEA VIEW LEAGUE CLUSTER MEET
At Irvine Regional Park

1.Laguna Hills, 5-0; 2. Newport Harbor, 4-1; 3. Aliso Niguel, 3-2; 4. Foothill, 2-3; 5. Woodbridge, 1-4; 6. Irvine, 0-6. IND.--1. Lopez, I, 16:00; 2. Hayes, F, 16:03; 3. Wozniac, W, 16:04.
Senior Bryan Lopez of Irvine was the individual winner in 16:00 over the 3-mile course at Irvine Regional Park. Laguna Hills had a perfect 5-0 dual meet record.

SOUTH COAST LEAGUE

Trabuco Hills 19, San Clemente 43
J. Sullivan (TH), 16:07; Ramirez (SC), 16:22; R. Sullivan (TH), 16:23; Blair (TH), 16:32; Tobler (TH), 16:32

John Sullivan set a Trabuco Hills sophomore school record while winning the boys' race with a time of 16 minutes, 7 seconds and younger brother Riley Sullivan set a freshman school record with his third-place time of 16:23 at Trabuco Hills. John Sullivan broke the sophomore school record of 16:10; and Riley Sullivan broke the freshman record of 16:33 for the Mustangs (4-2, 4-2), which had four runners finish among the top five. San Clemente dropped to (0-3, 0-3).

NONLEAGUE

Chaminade 16, Grace Brethren 42

Girls

CENTURY LEAGUE

Brea Olinda 20, Tustin 36
Cassie Mitchell (T), 18:53; Holly Rogers (BO), 19:29; Maggie Serna (BO), 20:14; Barbara Terrazas (BO), 20:30; Shelby Bradley (BO), 20:34.

Tustin's Cassie Mitchell won the girls' race with a time of 18:53, but Brea Olinda, led by second-place Holly Rogers at 19:29, boasted four of the top five finishers at Tustin.

FREEWAY LEAGUE

Sunny Hills 27, Fullerton 30
Hannah Kent-Johnston (SH), 19:53; Jenelle Gallan (F), 22:03; Angelica Garcia (F), 22:04; Nicole Alvarez (F), 22:11; Sapp (SH), 22:27.

Sunny Hills No 1 runner Hannah Kent-Johnston timed 19 minutes, 53 seconds to win the girls' race over a 3.1-mile course and lead the Lancers at Clark Park in Fullerton.

Sunny Hills was left in a tight race when the Mustangs' No. 2 runner, Alice Dou got lost, went off the course and was disqualified. She had been running in second place at the time. Sunny Hills, however, benefited from a fifth-place time of 22:27 by Lisa Sap and had three runners among the top six finishers.

GARDEN GROVE LEAGUE

Garden Grove Santiago 17, Rancho Alamitos 47
Erika Estrada ran the Mile Square Park course in 17:47 to win the meet for Santiago (1-0) in the season-opening dual meet for both teams.

GOLDEN WEST LEAGUE

Costa Mesa 18, Estancia 37
Costa Mesa 21, Santa Ana 33
Santa Ana 18, Estancia 37

Kyla Flores of Costa Mesa covered the three-mile course in 18:27 and teammate Jasmin Day finished third in 19:06.

MARMONTE LEAGUE

Newbury Park 15, Calabasas 49
Newbury Park 24, Moorpark 31
Moorpark 15, Calabasas 50
Sophomore Tali Sproat of Moorpark was the individual winner with a 20:05 over the 3-mile at Tierra Rejada Ranch.

PACIFIC COAST LEAGUE

Northwood 25, Tesoro 30
Beth Edge of Tesoro was the individual winner in 20-37.

SEA VIEW LEAGUE CLUSTER MEET
At Irvine Regional Park

1. Woodbridge, 5-0; 2. Foothill, 4-1; 3. Irvine, 3-2; 4. Aliso Niguel, 2-3; 5. Newport Harbor, 1-4; 6. Laguna Hills, 0-5. IND--1. Blue, NH, 18:01; 2. Nielson, I, 18:25; 3. Babcock, W, 18:27.
Junior Whitney Blue of Newport Harbor was the individual winner in 18:01 over the 3-mile course at Irvine Regional Park. Woodbridge had a perfect 5-0 dual meet record.

SOUTH COAST LEAGUE

Trabuco Hills 16, San Clemente 46
Glen (TH), 19:09; Brown (TH), 20:16; Lane (TH), 20:35; Hughes (TH), 20:38; Clancy (SC), 20:41
Kristin Glen timed 19 minutes, 9 seconds over a three-mile course to win the girls' race and lead Trabuco Hills (1-2, 1-2), which had four of the top five times, over visiting San Clemente (0-3, 0-3). Glen was followed to the finish line by teammates Carissa Brown (20:16), Shanon Lane (20:35) and Christine Hughes (20:38).

NONLEAGUE

Chaminade 26, Grace Brethren 29

Wednesday, Oct. 6

Boys

NONLEAGUE

Mira Costa 25, Torrance 54, Beverly Hills 64
Senior Danny Villanueva of Mira Costa was the individual winner at 15:45 on the 3-mile course at Rancho Park.

St. Monica 21, Campbell Hall 37
D.J. Garcia of St. Monica (6-4) was the individual winner at 19:45 over the 3-mile course at Topanga State Park.

Girls

CHRISTIAN LEAGUE CLUSTER MEET

At Riverside City College

TEAM

1. Ontario Christian, 19; 2. Western Christian, 72; 3. Aquinas, 73; 4. Pomona Catholic, 75; Arrowhead Christian, no score.

INDIVIDUAL

1. Briana Yancy, Ontario Christian, 24:41; 2. Johnson, Arrowhead Christian, 24:01; 3. Jauregui, Ontario Christian, 26:68.

Briana Yancy led Ontario Christian to the team title with a winning effort of 24:41 over the 3-mile course at Riverside City College.

NONLEAUGE

Mira Costa 25, Torrance 42, Beverly Hills 66Senior Lindsay Bruinsma of Mira Costa was the individual winner in 19:14 over the 3-mile course at Rancho Park.

Campbell Hall 21, St. Monica 34
Lindsay Weiss of Campbell Hall was the individual winner at 23:27 over the 3-mile course at Topanga State Park. St. Monica is 4-6.

Tuesday, Oct. 5

Boys

ACADEMY LEAGUE

Sage Hill 18, Brethren Christian 44
Michael Voge of Sage Hill ran a 17:05 over a three-mile course at Mason Park in Irvine.

CHRISTIAN LEAGUE

Western Christian 42, Ontario Christian 49, Arrowhead Christian 51, Aquinas 104, Anza Academy 116
Brad Durant of Arrowhead Christian completed a 3.4-mile course at Riverside Community College in 20 minutes, 16 seconds to win the boys' race in the first Christian League meet of the season.

Western Christian had three of the top five finishers, including second-place Steve Hunt, who clocked 20:47 while teammate Chris Saucedo ran third in 20:53. Ontario Christian's Harold Stone came in fourth with a time of 21:12, followed by Western Christian's Eric Higgins with a fifth-place time of 21:25.

Western Christian is 4-0 in league competition. Second-place Ontario Christian is 4-3, 3-1 in league.

Girls

ACADEMY LEAGUE

Sage Hill 18, Brethren Christian (no score)
Katie McKeon of Sage Hill led the way with a 20:14 over three miles at Mason Park in Irvine. Brethren Christian competed with only four runners; five are necessary to score.

Monday, Oct. 4

NONLEAGUE

Boys

Milken 28, St. Monica 29
Will Gram came in second for St. Monica (5-4, 4-0) at 19:05 in the three mile race.

Girls

St. Monica 24, Milken 35
The top runner for St. Monica (4-5, 1-3) was Angie Espinoza who came in second with a time of 25:28 in three miles race.

Copyright © 2018, Los Angeles Times
EDITION: California | U.S. & World
55°