Advertisement

High school football: Southern California and Northern California regional pairings

Football on field.
(Getty Images)
Share

FOOTBALL

SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA REGIONAL BOWL GAMES

Friday, 7:30 p.m. unless noted

Division 1-AA: San Diego Lincoln (11-1) at Sierra Canyon (10-4), 8 p.m.

Division 2-AA: Chula Vista Mater Dei (9-4) at Downey (12-2), 7 p.m.

Division 3-AA: San Diego University City (11-2) at San Jacinto (12-2)

Advertisement

Division 4-AA: Northwood (13-1) at Delano Kennedy (11-2)

Division 5-AA: Muir (8-6) at Blythe Palo Verde Valley (13-1)

Division 6-AA: Lancaster (9-5) vs. Escondido Classical Academy (10-3) at San Diego Del Norte

Saturday, 6 p.m. unless noted

Division 1-A: Bakersfield Liberty (11.2) at Yorba Linda (14-0)

Division 2-A: Etiwanda (9-5) at El Cajon Granite Hills (11-2)

Division 3-A: Laguna Hills (13-1) at Birmingham (9-4), 7 p.m.

Division 4-A: Granada Hills (11-2) at Laguna Beach (11-3)

Division 5-A: Shafter (10-4) at Walnut (11-3)

Division 6-A: Granada Hills Kennedy (9-5) at San Gabriel (10-3)

Division 7-A: Whittier Christian (10-4) at Crenshaw (6-7)

NORTHERN CALIFORNIA REGIONAL BOWL GAMES

Friday, 7:30 p.m. unless noted

Division 1-AA: Concord De La Salle (9-3) at Folsom (12-1)

Division 2-AA: Lemoore (12-1) at Oakland McClymonds (11-1)

Division 3-AA: Sacramento Grant (10-2) at El Cerrito (13-0)

Division 4-AA: Chico Pleasant Valley (9-4) at Escalon (11-3)

Division 5-AA: Ripon Christian (11-2) at Hughson (11-2)

Division 6-AA: San Jose Santa Teresa (8-5) at Palo Alto (7-6)

Saturday, 6 p.m. unless noted

Division 1-A: Manteca (11-1) at Pittsburg (11-2)

Division 2-A: Kentfield Marin Catholic (13-0) at Danville San Ramon Valley (11-2)

Division 3-A: Fairfield Vanden (12-1) vs. San Jose Bellarmine (7-6) at San Jose CC

Division 4-A: Atherton Menlo (8-5) at Novato San Marin (11-2)

Division 5-A: Lakeport Clear Lake (12-1) at Orland (13-0)

Division 6-A: Atascadero (9-4) at Colusa (10-2)

= = = =

STATE CHAMPIONSHIP BOWL GAMES

Saturday (Dec. 3)

Division 7-AA: Pinole Valley (8-4) at Mendota (9-5), 6 p.m.

at Saddleback College

Friday, Dec. 9

Division 2-AA: SOUTH vs. NORTH, 4 p.m.

Division 1-AA: SOUTH vs. NORTH, 8 p.m.

Saturday, Dec. 10

Division 2-A: SOUTH vs. NORTH, noon

Division 1-A: SOUTH vs. NORTH, 4 p.m.

Open Division: St. John Bosco (12-1) vs. San Mateo Serra (13-0), 8 p.m.

Remaining games, Saturday, Dec. 10, 6 p.m., sites tbd

Division 3-AA: SOUTH vs. NORTH

Division 3-A: SOUTH vs. NORTH

Division 4-AA: SOUTH vs. NORTH

Division 4-A: SOUTH vs. NORTH

Division 5-AA: SOUTH vs. NORTH

Division 5-A: SOUTH vs. NORTH

Division 6-AA: SOUTH vs. NORTH

Division 6-A: SOUTH vs. NORTH

Division 7-A: SOUTH at San Francisco Lincoln (9-3), 1 p.m.


Advertisement