Advertisement

Thursday, August 27th

CITY

Advertisement

NONLEAGUE

Legacy at Los Angeles Jordan, 3 p.m.

Advertisement

SOUTHERN SECTION

NONLEAGUE

Artesia at Pioneer, 7 p.m.

Jurupa Hills v Gladstone, 7 p.m.

Advertisement

Sage Hill v Santa Ana Calvary Chapel, 7 p.m.

8 MAN

INTERSECTIONAL

Sherman Oaks CES at Laguna Blanca, 3:30 p.m.

Friday, August 28th

CITY

NONLEAGUE

Arleta at Eagle Rock, 7 p.m.

Advertisement

Bernstein at Chavez, 7 p.m.

Cleveland at San Fernando, 7 p.m.

Contreras at Granada Hills Kennedy, 7 p.m.

Dorsey at Los Angeles Hamilton, 3 p.m.

Fairfax at Los Angeles Roosevelt, 7 p.m.

Franklin at North Hollywood, 7 p.m.

Granada Hills at Venice, 7 p.m.

Grant at Van Nuys, 7 p.m.

Hawkins vs. View Park at Rancho Cienega Park, 7 p.m.

Jefferson at Lincoln, 7 p.m.

Los Angeles Marshall at Belmont, 7 p.m.

Los Angeles Wilson at Roybal, 7 p.m.

Panorama at Dymally, 7 p.m.

Reseda at Monroe, 7 p.m.

Rivera at Marquez, 7 p.m.

Sotomayor at Fremont, 7 p.m.

South East at Wilmington Banning, 7 p.m.

Taft at Canoga Park, 7 p.m.

Torres at Huntington Park, 7 p.m.

Washington at Santee, 7 p.m.

Westchester at South Gate, 7 p.m.

SOUTHERN SECTION

NONLEAGUE

Agoura at St. Paul, 7:30 p.m.

Antelope Valley vs. Golden Valley at Canyon Country Canyon, 7 p.m.

Arroyo Valley at San Bernardino, 7 p.m.

Banning at Hemet, 7 p.m.

Barstow at Miller, 7 p.m.

Bell Gardens at Arcadia, 7 p.m.

Bishop Amat vs. Mater Dei at Santa Ana Stadium, 7 p.m.

Bishop Montgomery at Bellflower, 7 p.m.

Brentwood at Linfield Christian, 7 p.m.

Burbank at Monrovia, 7 p.m.

Cajon at Eastvale Roosevelt, 7 p.m.

California Military Institute at Aquinas, 7 p.m.

Camarillo at Rio Mesa, 7 p.m.

Canyon Country Canyon at Calabasas, 7 p.m.

Cathedral City at Desert Hot Springs, 7 p.m.

Cerritos Valley Christian at Laguna Beach, 7 p.m.

Chaffey at Lakeside, 7 p.m.

Chaminade vs. St. Bonaventure at Ventura College (Ventura), 7 p.m.

Channel Islands at Nordhoff, 7 p.m.

Chino Hills at Ayala, 7 p.m.

Citrus Valley at San Gorgonio, 7 p.m.

Colony at West Covina, 7 p.m.

Corona Santiago at Redlands, 7 p.m.

Costa Mesa vs. Northwood at Irvine, 7 p.m.

Dana Hills at Tustin, 7 p.m.

Desert Mirage at Indio, 7 p.m.

Don Lugo at Walnut, 7 p.m.

Dos Pueblos at Oxnard Pacifica, 7 p.m.

Duarte at Diamond Bar, 7 p.m.

Eastside at Adelanto, 7 p.m.

Edison at Tesoro, 7 p.m.

El Rancho at Claremont, 7 p.m.

Elsinore at Corona, 7 p.m.

Fountain Valley vs. Servite at Cerritos College, 7 p.m.

Ganesha at Keppel, 7 p.m.

Gardena Serra at Lakewood, 7 p.m.

Glenn vs. Magnolia at Glover Stadium, 7 p.m.

Grace Brethren at Fillmore, 7:30 p.m.

Granite Hills at Yucca Valley, 7 p.m.

Heritage at Great Oak, 7 p.m.

Heritage Christian at Ontario Christian, 7 p.m.

Hesperia at Fontana, 7 p.m.

Hillcrest at Vista del Lago, 7 p.m.

La Habra at El Toro, 7 p.m.

La Palma Kennedy at Fullerton, 7 p.m.

La Puente at Sierra Vista, 7 p.m.

La Quinta at Chaparral, 7 p.m.

Leuzinger vs. Morningside at Coleman Stadium (Inglewood), 7 p.m.

Lompoc at Arroyo Grande, 7 p.m.

Long Beach Cabrillo vs. JSerra at Saddleback College, 7 p.m.

Long Beach Jordan at Capistrano Valley, 7 p.m.

Long Beach Wilson at Paramount, 7 p.m.

Los Altos at Baldwin Park, 7 p.m.

Los Osos at Carter, 7 p.m.

Loyola at Harvard-Westlake, 7 p.m.

Malibu at Windward, 3 p.m.

Maranatha vs. St. Monica at Santa Monica College, 7 p.m.

Marina at Aliso Niguel, 7 p.m.

Mayfair at Grand Terrace, 7 p.m.

Millikan at Lynwood, 7 p.m.

Montclair at San Gabriel, 7 p.m.

Montebello at El Monte, 7 p.m.

Mountain View at Bassett, 7 p.m.

Murrieta Valley at Temescal Canyon, 7 p.m.

Nogales vs. Azusa at Citrus College, 7 p.m.

Norco vs. Etiwanda at Colony, 7 p.m.

North Torrance at Redondo, 7 p.m.

Northview at Rosemead, 7 p.m.

Oak Park at Beverly Hills, 7 p.m.

Ontario at Garey, 7 p.m.

Orange at Buena Park, 7 p.m.

Orange Lutheran at Dominguez, 7 p.m.

Palm Desert at San Jacinto, 7 p.m.

Palm Springs at Tahquitz, 7 p.m.

Palmdale at Ridgecrest Burroughs, 7 p.m.

Palos Verdes vs. Corona del Mar at Estancia, 7 p.m.

Pasadena Marshall vs. Southlands Christian at Rowland, 7 p.m.

Pasadena Poly at Bosco Tech, 4 p.m.

Perris at Shadow Hills, 7 p.m.

Pioneer Valley at Nipomo, 7 p.m.

Pomona at Oak Hills, 7 p.m.

Quartz Hill at Moorpark, 7 p.m.

Rancho Christian vs. Arrowhead Christian at Citrus Valley, 7 p.m.

Rancho Mirage at Coachella Valley, 7 p.m.

Rancho Verde at Citrus Hill, 7 p.m.

Rialto at Victor Valley, 7 p.m.

Riverside North at Paloma Valley, 7 p.m.

Riverside Notre Dame at Xavier Prep, 7 p.m.

Riverside Prep vs. Brethren Christian at Ocean View, 7 p.m.

Rowland vs. Alta Loma at Chaffey HS, 7 p.m.

Royal at Buena, 7 p.m.

Rubidoux at Ramona, 7 p.m.

Salesian at Muir, 7 p.m.

San Clemente at San Juan Hills, 7 p.m.

San Marcos vs. West Ranch at Valencia, 7 p.m.

San Marino at Arroyo, 7 p.m.

Santa Barbara at Hueneme, 7 p.m.

Santa Maria vs. Lompoc Cabrillo at Lompoc, 7 p.m.

Santa Maria St. Joseph vs. Santa Fe at Pioneer, 7 p.m.

Santa Paula at Indian Springs, 7 p.m.

Santa Ynez at San Luis Obispo, 7 p.m.

Saugus at Simi Valley, 7 p.m.

Schurr at Bonita, 7 p.m.

Segerstrom at Santa Ana Valley, 7 p.m.

Serrano vs. Paraclete at Antelope Valley College, 7 p.m.

Sherman Oaks Notre Dame at Oaks Christian, 7 p.m.

Silverado at Apple Valley, 7 p.m.

South El Monte at Pasadena, 7 p.m.

South Hills at Diamond Ranch, 7 p.m.

St. John Bosco at La Mirada, 7 p.m.

Sultana at Eisenhower, 7 p.m.

Sunny Hills vs. Garden Grove Santiago at Garden Grove, 7 p.m.

Temecula Prep at Anza Hamilton, 7 p.m.

Thousand Oaks at Ventura, 7 p.m.

Trabuco Hills vs. Rancho Cucamonga at Los Osos, 7 p.m.

Troy vs. Anaheim Canyon at El Modena, 7 p.m.

Upland at Knight, 7 p.m.

Valley View at Beaumont, 7 p.m.

Verbum Dei at La Canada, 7 p.m.

Viewpoint at Morro Bay, 7 p.m.

Western vs. Alhambra at Moor Field (Alhambra), 7 p.m.

Western Christian vs. Calvary Murrieta at Murrieta Mesa, 7 p.m.

Westlake at Oxnard, 7 p.m.

Whittier vs. Sonora at La Habra, 7 p.m.

Woodbridge vs. Cypress at Western, 7 p.m.

INTERSECTIONAL

Bell vs. Norwalk at Excelsior HS, 7 p.m.

Boron at Lake Isabella Kern Valley, 7 p.m.

Charter Oak at Henderson (Nev.) Green Valley, 7 p.m.

Clovis vs. Paso Robles at Flamson MS (Paso Robles), 7:30 p.m.

Crean Lutheran vs. Chula Vista Lutheran at Chula Vista Hilltop, 7 p.m.

Crenshaw at San Marcos Mission Hills, 7 p.m.

Crespi at Sylmar, 7 p.m.

Desert at Rosamond, 7 p.m.

El Camino Real at La Salle, 7 p.m.

Fairmont Prep at Angelou, 7 p.m.

Gardena at Santa Clara, 7 p.m.

Garfield at Alemany, 7 p.m.

Hoover at Hollywood, 7 p.m.

La Serna at Chula Vista Eastlake, 7 p.m.

Las Vegas (Nev.) Mountain View Christian vs. Village Christian at Occidental College, 7 p.m.

Lebec Frazier Mountain at Mammoth, 7 p.m.

Murrieta Mesa at Honolulu (Hawaii) St. Francis, 3 p.m.

Newbury Park at Birmingham, 7:30 p.m.

Nuview Bridge at San Diego Parker, 7 p.m.

Oakland Stellar Prep at St. Bernard, 7 p.m.

Palisades vs. Sierra Canyon at Granada Hills, 7 p.m.

Salt Lake City (Utah) East at Corona Centennial, 7 p.m.

Advertisement

San Diego Clairemont at Gabrielino, 7 p.m.

San Pedro at Downey, 7 p.m.

Santa Margarita at San Diego Cathedral, 7:30 p.m.

St. Genevieve at Sun Valley Poly, 7 p.m.

Templeton at Bakersfield Christian, 7:30 p.m.

West Adams at Huntington Beach, 7 p.m.

Whittier Christian at Bishop, 7 p.m.

8 MAN

CITY

NONLEAGUE

Animo Robinson at Discovery, 7 p.m.

SOUTHERN SECTION

NONLEAGUE

Bermuda Dunes Desert Christian at Lancaster Baptist, 7 p.m.

La Verne Lutheran vs. Noli Indian at Soboba Oaks Ranch (San Jacinto), 6:30 p.m.

Lighthouse Christian at Crossroads Christian, 6 p.m.

Lone Pine at Academy of Careers & Exploration, 7 p.m.

Lucerne Valley at Bloomington Christian, 7 p.m.

INTERSECTIONAL

Animo Leadership at East Valley, 7 p.m.

Cornerstone Christian vs. San Marcos St. Joseph Academy at Bradley Park (San Marcos), 7:15 p.m.

El Cajon Foothills Christian at Faith Baptist Academy, 7 p.m.

Joshua Springs at Las Vegas (Nev.) Spring Mountain, 3 p.m.

Orcutt Academy at Fresno Christian, 7 p.m.

Salton City West Shores vs. Public Safety Academy at Community Park (Redlands), 6 p.m.

San Jacinto Valley Academy at Borrego Springs, 8 p.m.

Saturday, August 29th

SOUTHERN SECTION

NONLEAGUE

Blair vs. Santa Clarita Christian at Canyon Country Canyon, 7 p.m.

Century vs. Firebaugh at Lynwood, 7 p.m.

Excelsior vs. Big Bear at Big Bear MS, 1:30 p.m.

Gahr vs. California at Pioneer, 7 p.m.

Righetti vs. Bishop Diego at Santa Barbara City College (Santa Barbara), 7:30 p.m.

INTERSECTIONAL

California City vs. Lancaster Desert Christian at Lancaster, 7 p.m.

Mission Viejo at Bakersfield Liberty, 7:30 p.m.

Pine Valley Mountain Empire vs. Flintridge Prep at Occidental College, 5 p.m.

Vista Tri-City Christian vs. Capistrano Valley Christian at Capistrano Valley, 7 p.m.

8 MAN

SOUTHERN SECTION

NONLEAGUE

Calvary Baptist at Riverside County Education Academy, 7 p.m.

Immanuel Christian at Villanova Prep, 12 p.m.

INTERSECTIONAL

Trona at Alpaugh, 1 p.m.

Advertisement
Advertisement