Advertisement

Wrestling: Southern Section dual-meet championship pairings

WRESTLING

DUAL MEET CHAMPIONSHIPS

CENTRAL DIVISION

at Alta Loma

Advertisement

First round, Saturday, 11 a.m.

Charter Oak vs. #1 Northview

Chino Hills vs. Montclair

La Sierra vs. South Hills

Advertisement

Colton vs. #4 Walnut

San Dimas vs. #3 Hillcrest

Los Altos vs. Etiwanda

Bonita vs. Bloomington

Advertisement

Covina vs. #2 Alta Loma

COASTAL DIVISION

at Marina

Advertisement

First round, Saturday, 11 a.m.

#1 St. John Bosco, bye

Sonora vs. Yorba Linda

El Modena vs. Cypress

Advertisement

Orange Lutheran vs. #4 Santa Ana

#3 Trabuco Hills, bye

Mater Dei vs. Esperanza

Godinez vs. Marina

Advertisement

#2 Servite, bye

EASTERN DIVISION

at Corona Santiago

Advertisement

First round, Saturday, 11 a.m.

#1 Sultana, bye

Palm Desert vs. Carter

Great Oak vs. Corona Centennial

Advertisement

Citrus Hill vs. #4 Temescal Canyon

#3 Corona Santiago, bye

Rancho Verde vs. Hemet

Paloma Valley vs. La Quinta

Advertisement

#2 Temecula Valley, bye

NORTHERN DIVISION

at Dos Pueblos

Advertisement

First round, Saturday, 11 a.m.

#1 Righetti, bye

Alemany vs. Quartz Hill

Newbury Park vs. Santa Maria

Advertisement

Ventura vs. #4 Rio Mesa

Morro Bay vs. #3 Dos Pueblos

Oxnard vs. Royal

Oxnard Pacifica vs. Calabasas

Advertisement

#2 Bishop Amat, bye

SOUTHERN DIVISION

at Redondo

Advertisement

First round, Saturday, 11 a.m.

Anza Hamilton vs. #1 Irvine

Peninsula vs. Anaheim

Rancho Mirage vs. Valencia

Advertisement

Big Bear vs. #4 La Puente

Pacific vs. #3 Rim of the World

El Toro vs. Sierra Vista

Bell Gardens vs. Coachella Valley

Advertisement

Faith Baptist vs. #2 Mira Costa

WESTERN DIVISION

at Lakewood

Advertisement

First round, Saturday, 11 a.m.

#1 Mayfair, bye

Lakewood vs. Warren

South El Monte vs. Santa Fe

Advertisement

#4 West Torrance, bye

#3 Millikan, bye

Paramount vs. La Canada

Glenn vs. Arroyo

Advertisement

#2 Downey, bye

Notes: Quarterfinals in all divisions, Saturday, 3 p.m.; semifinals, Saturday, 5 p.m.; championships, Saturday, 7:15 p.m.


Advertisement