Advertisement
Share

High school football: Week 6 schedule

Football on field.
(Getty Images)

Thursday, April 15th

SOUTHERN SECTION

ALMONT LEAGUE

Keppel at San Gabriel, 7 p.m.

Advertisement

BIG VIII LEAGUE

Corona Centennial at Corona, 7:30 p.m.

Corona Santiago at King, 7 p.m.

Norco at Eastvale Roosevelt, 7 p.m.

CRESTVIEW LEAGUE

Foothill at El Modena, 7 p.m.

EMPIRE LEAGUE

Crean Lutheran vs. Garden Grove Pacifica at Bolsa Grande, 7 p.m.

Advertisement

La Palma Kennedy vs. Cypress at Western, 7 p.m.

FOOTHILL LEAGUE

West Ranch vs. Hart at Canyon Country Canyon, 7 p.m.

GARDEN GROVE LEAGUE

Advertisement

Los Amigos vs. Loara at Garden Grove, 7 p.m.

MIRAMONTE LEAGUE

Garey at Bassett, 7 p.m.

MOUNTAIN VALLEY LEAGUE

Advertisement

Indian Springs at Miller, 7 p.m.

Jurupa Valley at Rubidoux, 7 p.m.

Pacific at San Bernardino, 7 p.m.

MT. BALDY 4 LEAGUE

Advertisement

Baldwin Park at Hacienda Heights Wilson, 7 p.m.

NORTH HILLS LEAGUE

Anaheim Canyon vs. Esperanza at Yorba Linda, 7 p.m.

ORANGE LEAGUE

Advertisement

Magnolia vs. Savanna at Glover Stadium, 7 p.m.

SAN ANTONIO LEAGUE

West Covina at Don Lugo, 7 p.m.

SAN GABRIEL VALLEY LEAGUE

Advertisement

Paramount at Gahr, 7 p.m.

SIERRA LEAGUE

Chino at Pomona, 7 p.m.

Rowland vs. Covina at Covina District Field (Covina), 7 p.m.

Advertisement

SUNBELT LEAGUE

Orange Vista at Hemet, 7 p.m.

Valley View at Paloma Valley, 7 p.m.

TRINITY LEAGUE

Advertisement

Santa Margarita vs. Servite at Santa Ana Stadium, 7 p.m.

VALLE VISTA LEAGUE

San Dimas at Diamond Ranch, 7 p.m.

NONLEAGUE

Advertisement

Azusa at Workman, 7 p.m.

Glendora at Bonita, 7 p.m.

Riverside Notre Dame at Riverside North, 7 p.m.

Westminster La Quinta at Banning, 5 p.m.

Advertisement

8 MAN

NONLEAGUE

Anaheim Fairmont Prep vs. San Juan Capistrano Fairmont at Vista Hermosa Sports Park (San Clemente), 1 p.m.

Friday, April 16th

Advertisement

CITY

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Bernstein at Marquez, 7 p.m.

Mendez vs. Contreras at Bernstein, 4:30 p.m.

Advertisement

EAST VALLEY LEAGUE

North Hollywood at Arleta, 4 p.m.

Sun Valley Poly at Monroe, 3 p.m.

Verdugo Hills at Grant, 7 p.m.

Advertisement

EASTERN LEAGUE

South East at Legacy, 7 p.m.

EXPOSITION LEAGUE

Santee at Manual Arts, 4 p.m.

Advertisement

MARINE LEAGUE

Carson at Wilmington Banning, 6 p.m.

Narbonne at San Pedro, 6 p.m.

NORTHERN LEAGUE

Advertisement

Lincoln at Los Angeles Wilson, 7 p.m.

VALLEY MISSION LEAGUE

Granada Hills Kennedy at Sylmar, 7 p.m.

San Fernando at Reseda, 7 p.m.

Advertisement

WEST VALLEY LEAGUE

Birmingham at Granada Hills, 7 p.m.

Chatsworth at El Camino Real, 7 p.m.

Cleveland at Taft, 7 p.m.

Advertisement

WESTERN LEAGUE

Fairfax at Palisades, 6 p.m.

Los Angeles Hamilton at Westchester, 6 p.m.

NONLEAGUE

Advertisement

Angelou at Jefferson, 6 p.m.

Canoga Park at Los Angeles Marshall, 3 p.m.

Dymally at Chavez, 7 p.m.

Hawkins at Panorama, 6 p.m.

Advertisement

SOUTHERN SECTION

ALMONT LEAGUE

Schurr at Bell Gardens, 7 p.m.

AMBASSADOR LEAGUE

Advertisement

Arrowhead Christian at Linfield Christian, 7 p.m.

BASELINE LEAGUE

Damien at Upland, 7 p.m.

Rancho Cucamonga at Etiwanda, 7 p.m.

Advertisement

BAY LEAGUE

Mira Costa at Redondo, 7 p.m.

Peninsula at Palos Verdes, 3 p.m.

BIG 4 LEAGUE

Advertisement

Katella at Garden Grove, 7 p.m.

Marina at Segerstrom, 7 p.m.

CAMINO LEAGUE

St. Bonaventure at Moorpark, 7 p.m.

Advertisement

CAMINO REAL LEAGUE

St. Genevieve at Bishop Montgomery, 7 p.m.

St. Pius X-St. Matthias at Cantwell-Sacred Heart, 7 p.m.

CANYON LEAGUE

Advertisement

Oak Park at Simi Valley, 7 p.m.

Thousand Oaks at Royal, 7:30 p.m.

CHANNEL LEAGUE

Lompoc at Santa Barbara, 7 p.m.

Advertisement

Lompoc Cabrillo vs. Santa Ynez at Lompoc, 7 p.m.

San Marcos at Dos Pueblos, 7 p.m.

CITRUS 4 LEAGUE

Los Osos at Colony, 7 p.m.

Advertisement

CITRUS COAST LEAGUE

Hueneme at Santa Paula, 7 p.m.

Nordhoff at Fillmore, 7 p.m.

CRESTVIEW LEAGUE

Advertisement

Villa Park at Yorba Linda, 7 p.m.

CROSS VALLEY LEAGUE

Big Bear at Silver Valley, 7 p.m.

Trinity Classical Academy at Riverside Prep, 7 p.m.

Advertisement

DEL REY LEAGUE

Harvard-Westlake at Mary Star, 7 p.m.

St. Anthony at La Salle, 7 p.m.

DEL RIO LEAGUE

Advertisement

Santa Fe at El Rancho, 7 p.m.

Whittier at California, 7 p.m.

DESERT EMPIRE LEAGUE

La Quinta at Palm Desert, 7 p.m.

Advertisement

Rancho Mirage at Palm Springs, 7 p.m.

DESERT SKY LEAGUE

Granite Hills at Victor Valley, 7 p.m.

Silverado at Adelanto, 7 p.m.

Advertisement

DESERT VALLEY LEAGUE

Cathedral City at Desert Hot Springs, 7 p.m.

Indio at Twentynine Palms, 7 p.m.

EMPIRE LEAGUE

Advertisement

Tustin at Placentia Valencia, 7 p.m.

FOOTHILL LEAGUE

Golden Valley at Canyon Country Canyon, 7 p.m.

Saugus at Valencia, 7 p.m.

Advertisement

FREEWAY LEAGUE

Sonora at Fullerton, 7 p.m.

Sunny Hills at La Habra, 7 p.m.

Troy at Buena Park, 7 p.m.

Advertisement

GOLD COAST LEAGUE

Paraclete at Sierra Canyon, 7 p.m.

GOLDEN LEAGUE

Antelope Valley at Knight, 7 p.m.

Advertisement

Eastside at Highland, 7 p.m.

Lancaster at Palmdale, 7 p.m.

Quartz Hill at Littlerock, 7 p.m.

HACIENDA LEAGUE

Advertisement

Nogales at Ontario, 7 p.m.

Walnut at Diamond Bar, 7 p.m.

MIRAMONTE LEAGUE

La Puente at Ganesha, 7 p.m.

Advertisement

MISSION LEAGUE

Bishop Amat at Sherman Oaks Notre Dame, 7 p.m.

Cathedral at Chaminade, 7 p.m.

Gardena Serra at Alemany, 7 p.m.

Advertisement

MOORE LEAGUE

Compton at Long Beach Jordan, 7 p.m.

Lakewood vs. Long Beach Wilson at Millikan, 7 p.m.

Millikan vs. Long Beach Poly at Long Beach Cabrillo, 7 p.m.

Advertisement

NORTH HILLS LEAGUE

El Dorado at Brea Olinda, 7 p.m.

OCEAN LEAGUE

Hawthorne at Leuzinger, 7 p.m.

Advertisement

ORANGE LEAGUE

Santa Ana Valley vs. Anaheim at Glover Stadium, 7 p.m.

Western at Century, 7 p.m.

ORANGE COAST LEAGUE

Advertisement

Costa Mesa at Estancia, 7 p.m.

Santa Ana vs. Orange at Santa Ana Stadium, 7 p.m.

PAC 4 LEAGUE

Laguna Beach at Westminster, 7 p.m.

Advertisement

PACIFIC LEAGUE

Burbank at Burbank Burroughs, 7 p.m.

Crescenta Valley at Arcadia, 7 p.m.

Muir vs. Pasadena at Rose Bowl, 4 p.m.

Advertisement

PACIFIC HILLS LEAGUE

Laguna Hills at Portola, 7 p.m.

PACIFIC VIEW LEAGUE

Oxnard at Oxnard Pacifica, 7 p.m.

Advertisement

Rio Mesa at Channel Islands, 7 p.m.

Ventura at Buena, 7 p.m.

PIONEER LEAGUE

Lawndale at El Segundo, 7 p.m.

Advertisement

Torrance vs. South Torrance at Zamperini Stadium (Torrance), 7 p.m.

West Torrance at North Torrance, 7 p.m.

RIO HONDO LEAGUE

Temple City at South Pasadena, 7 p.m.

Advertisement

RIVER VALLEY LEAGUE

Arlington vs. Norte Vista at Ramona, 7 p.m.

La Sierra at Ramona, 7 p.m.

Patriot vs. Hillcrest at Rubidoux, 7 p.m.

Advertisement

SAN ANTONIO LEAGUE

Chaffey at Claremont, 7 p.m.

SAN GABRIEL VALLEY LEAGUE

Warren at Downey, 7 p.m.

Advertisement

SEA VIEW LEAGUE

Aliso Niguel at Capistrano Valley, 7 p.m.

El Toro at Trabuco Hills, 7 p.m.

SOUTH COAST LEAGUE

Advertisement

Mission Viejo at San Clemente, 7 p.m.

Tesoro at San Juan Hills, 7 p.m.

SOUTHWESTERN LEAGUE

Great Oak at Temecula Valley, 7 p.m.

Advertisement

Murrieta Valley at Chaparral, 7 p.m.

Vista Murrieta at Murrieta Mesa, 7 p.m.

SUBURBAN LEAGUE

Bellflower vs. La Mirada at Excelsior HS, 7 p.m.

Advertisement

Norwalk vs. Mayfair at Bellflower, 7 p.m.

SUNSET LEAGUE

Edison at Huntington Beach, 7 p.m.

Fountain Valley vs. Corona del Mar at Newport Harbor, 7 p.m.

Advertisement

Newport Harbor at Los Alamitos, 7 p.m.

TRINITY LEAGUE

Orange Lutheran at JSerra, 7 p.m.

NONLEAGUE

Advertisement

Apple Valley at Culver City, 7 p.m.

Ayala at Chino Hills, 7 p.m.

Beckman vs. Rancho Alamitos at Tustin, 7 p.m.

Dana Hills at Irvine, 7 p.m.

Advertisement

Glendale at San Marino, 7 p.m.

Inglewood at Monrovia, 7:30 p.m.

Montclair at Ocean View, 7 p.m.

Santa Rosa Academy at Rancho Christian, 7 p.m.

Advertisement

Sierra Vista vs. Cerritos at Gahr, 7 p.m.

South Hills vs. Charter Oak at Covina District Field (Covina), 7 p.m.

Western Christian at Anza Hamilton, 7 p.m.

8 MAN

Advertisement

NONLEAGUE

Blair at Rolling Hills Prep, 2:45 p.m.

California Military Institute at Moreno Valley Leadership Military Academy, 7 p.m.

Sage Oak at Bermuda Dunes Desert Christian, 7 p.m.

Advertisement

Windward at Faith Baptist, 3 p.m.

INTERSECTIONAL

Monterey Trinity Christian vs. Cuyama Valley at Richardson Park (New Cuyama), 7 p.m.

Saturday, April 17th

Advertisement

CITY

EASTERN LEAGUE

Maywood CES at Bell, 12 p.m.

NONLEAGUE

Advertisement

Venice at Garfield, 2 p.m.

SOUTHERN SECTION

605 LEAGUE

Artesia at Pioneer, 7 p.m.

Advertisement

ANGELUS LEAGUE

Crespi at Loyola, 7 p.m.

St. Paul at St. Francis, 7 p.m.

CAMINO LEAGUE

Advertisement

Bishop Diego at Newbury Park, 7 p.m.

CITRUS BELT LEAGUE

Cajon at Citrus Valley, 5 p.m.

Redlands at Yucaipa, 5 p.m.

Advertisement

Redlands East Valley at Beaumont, 5 p.m.

DESERT EMPIRE LEAGUE

Xavier Prep at Shadow Hills, 5 p.m.

INLAND VALLEY LEAGUE

Advertisement

Riverside Poly vs. Lakeside at King, 7 p.m.

Vista del Lago at Moreno Valley, 5 p.m.

IVY LEAGUE

Elsinore at Temescal Canyon, 5 p.m.

Advertisement

Heritage at Rancho Verde, 5 p.m.

MARMONTE LEAGUE

Calabasas at Westlake, 7 p.m.

MOJAVE RIVER LEAGUE

Advertisement

Hesperia at Serrano, 10 a.m.

Sultana at Oak Hills, 10 a.m.

MONTVIEW LEAGUE

Sierra Vista at Gladstone, 1 p.m.

Advertisement

MOUNTAIN PASS LEAGUE

Citrus Hill at San Jacinto, 10 a.m.

SAN ANDREAS LEAGUE

Summit at Jurupa Hills, 10 a.m.

Advertisement

SKYLINE LEAGUE

Arroyo Valley at Rim of the World, 10 a.m.

TRINITY LEAGUE

Mater Dei vs. St. John Bosco at Santa Ana Stadium, 7 p.m.

Advertisement

VALLE VISTA LEAGUE

Northview vs. Los Altos at Covina District Field (Covina), 7 p.m.

NONLEAGUE

Agoura at Camarillo, 7 p.m.

Advertisement

La Serna at Alta Loma, 7 p.m.

St. Bernard at Dominguez, 1 p.m.

St. Monica at Gabrielino, 7 p.m.

West Valley at Canyon Springs, 5 p.m.


Advertisement