Advertisement

Monday, October 6th

CITY

Advertisement

EASTERN LEAGUE

South Gate at Los Angeles Jordan, 3 p.m.

Advertisement

NORTHERN LEAGUE

Sotomayor at Los Angeles Marshall, 3 p.m.

SOUTHERN SECTION

NONLEAGUE

Advertisement

Centennial at Peninsula, 3 p.m.

Thursday, October 9th

SOUTHERN SECTION

DE ANZA LEAGUE

Rancho Mirage at Desert Hot Springs, 7 p.m.

EMPIRE LEAGUE

Placentia Valencia vs. La Palma Kennedy at Western, 7 p.m.

Western at Tustin, 7 p.m.

Advertisement

GARDEN GROVE LEAGUE

Rancho Alamitos at Garden Grove, 7 p.m.

GOLDEN WEST LEAGUE

Ocean View vs. Orange at El Modena, 7 p.m.

Segerstrom vs. Santa Ana at Santa Ana Stadium, 7 p.m.

MONTVIEW LEAGUE

Gladstone vs. Workman at La Puente, 7 p.m.

MT. BALDY LEAGUE

Montclair vs. Alta Loma at Chaffey HS, 7 p.m.

ORANGE COAST LEAGUE

Santa Ana Calvary Chapel at Estancia, 7 p.m.

PACIFIC LEAGUE

Burbank Burroughs vs. Hoover at Glendale HS, 7 p.m.

RIVER VALLEY LEAGUE

Patriot at Norte Vista, 7 p.m.

SUNSET LEAGUE

Los Alamitos vs. Fountain Valley at Huntington Beach, 7 p.m.

VALLE VISTA LEAGUE

Hacienda Heights Wilson vs. Covina at San Dimas, 7 p.m.

NONLEAGUE

Anza Hamilton at CSDR, 6 p.m.

Brea Olinda at Yorba Linda, 7 p.m.

8 MAN

INTERSECTIONAL

Westmark at Las Vegas (Nev.) Quest Academy, 7 p.m.

Friday, October 10th

CITY

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Bernstein at Marquez, 7 p.m.

Contreras at Legacy, 7 p.m.

Roybal at Belmont, 7 p.m.

COLISEUM LEAGUE

Dorsey vs. Crenshaw at Rancho Cienega Park, 7 p.m.

Jefferson at Fremont, 7 p.m.

Manual Arts at Locke, 7 p.m.

EAST VALLEY LEAGUE

Monroe at Grant, 7 p.m.

North Hollywood at Chavez, 7 p.m.

Verdugo Hills at Sun Valley Poly, 7 p.m.

EASTERN LEAGUE

Bell at Los Angeles Roosevelt, 7 p.m.

Huntington Park at South Gate, 7 p.m.

South East at Los Angeles Jordan, 3:30 p.m.

EXPOSITION LEAGUE

Angelou at West Adams, 7 p.m.

Rancho Dominguez at Santee, 7 p.m.

Rivera at Los Angeles, 7 p.m.

MARINE LEAGUE

Gardena at Wilmington Banning, 7 p.m.

San Pedro at Narbonne, 7 p.m.

Washington at Carson, 7 p.m.

NORTHERN LEAGUE

Franklin at Los Angeles Marshall, 7 p.m.

Lincoln at Los Angeles Wilson, 7 p.m.

Sotomayor at Eagle Rock, 7 p.m.

VALLEY MISSION LEAGUE

Panorama at Granada Hills Kennedy, 7 p.m.

Reseda at Canoga Park, 7 p.m.

Sylmar at Van Nuys, 7 p.m.

WEST VALLEY LEAGUE

Cleveland at Chatsworth, 7 p.m.

El Camino Real at Birmingham, 7 p.m.

Granada Hills at Taft, 7 p.m.

WESTERN LEAGUE

Fairfax at Los Angeles Hamilton, 3 p.m.

Palisades at Westchester, 7 p.m.

Venice at Los Angeles University, 7 p.m.

NONLEAGUE

Arleta at San Fernando, 7 p.m.

SOUTHERN SECTION

ACADEMY LEAGUE

Downey Calvary Chapel vs. Brethren Christian at Ocean View, 7 p.m.

St. Margaret's at Sage Hill, 7 p.m.

ALMONT LEAGUE

Bell Gardens at Keppel, 7 p.m.

Montebello at Schurr, 7 p.m.

San Gabriel vs. Alhambra at Moor Field (Alhambra), 7 p.m.

AMBASSADOR LEAGUE

Arrowhead Christian vs. Riverside Notre Dame at Riverside CC, 7 p.m.

Linfield Christian at Aquinas, 7 p.m.

Western Christian at Ontario Christian, 7 p.m.

ANGELUS LEAGUE

Cathedral at Salesian, 7 p.m.

St. Francis at Harvard-Westlake, 7 p.m.

St. Paul at La Salle, 7 p.m.

BASELINE LEAGUE

Damien at Upland, 7 p.m.

Etiwanda vs. Los Osos at Colony, 7 p.m.

Rancho Cucamonga at Chino Hills, 7 p.m.

BAY LEAGUE

Inglewood at Redondo, 7 p.m.

Palos Verdes at Mira Costa, 7 p.m.

Peninsula vs. Morningside at Coleman Stadium (Inglewood), 7 p.m.

BIG VIII LEAGUE

Corona at Corona Santiago, 7 p.m.

King at Corona Centennial, 7 p.m.

Norco at Eastvale Roosevelt, 7 p.m.

CHANNEL LEAGUE

Buena at Dos Pueblos, 7 p.m.

Ventura at Santa Barbara, 7 p.m.

CITRUS BELT LEAGUE

Cajon at Carter, 7 p.m.

Citrus Valley at Yucaipa, 7 p.m.

Eisenhower vs. Redlands East Valley at Citrus Valley, 7 p.m.

Miller at Redlands, 7 p.m.

DE ANZA LEAGUE

Twentynine Palms at Shadow Hills, 7 p.m.

Yucca Valley at Desert Mirage, 7 p.m.

DEL RIO LEAGUE

La Serna at El Rancho, 7 p.m.

Santa Fe at California, 7 p.m.

Whittier at Pioneer, 7 p.m.

DESERT MOUNTAIN LEAGUE

Desert at Mammoth, 7 p.m.

Excelsior at Silver Valley, 7 p.m.

Vasquez at Riverside Prep, 7 p.m.

DESERT SKY LEAGUE

Adelanto at Barstow, 7 p.m.

Silverado vs. Granite Hills at Apple Valley, 7 p.m.

DESERT VALLEY LEAGUE

La Quinta at Cathedral City, 7 p.m.

Palm Desert at Indio, 7 p.m.

Xavier Prep at Palm Springs, 7 p.m.

FOOTHILL LEAGUE

Canyon Country Canyon vs. Hart at College of Canyons, 7:30 p.m.

Saugus vs. West Ranch at Valencia, 7 p.m.

Valencia vs. Golden Valley at Canyon Country Canyon, 7 p.m.

FREEWAY LEAGUE

La Habra at Buena Park, 7 p.m.

Sunny Hills vs. Sonora at La Habra, 7 p.m.

Troy at Fullerton, 7 p.m.

FRONTIER LEAGUE

Grace Brethren at Santa Clara, 7 p.m.

Malibu at Santa Paula, 7 p.m.

GARDEN GROVE LEAGUE

Garden Grove Santiago vs. Los Amigos at Garden Grove, 7 p.m.

Westminster La Quinta at Bolsa Grande, 7 p.m.

GOLDEN LEAGUE

Antelope Valley at Knight, 7 p.m.

Highland at Quartz Hill, 7 p.m.

Littlerock at Eastside, 7 p.m.

Palmdale at Lancaster, 7 p.m.

GOLDEN WEST LEAGUE

Loara at Westminster, 7 p.m.

HACIENDA LEAGUE

Charter Oak at Diamond Ranch, 7 p.m.

Chino at Los Altos, 7 p.m.

West Covina at Walnut, 7 p.m.

INLAND VALLEY LEAGUE

Rancho Verde at Valley View, 7 p.m.

Riverside North vs. Canyon Springs at Vista del Lago, 7 p.m.

Riverside Poly vs. Arlington at King, 7 p.m.

LOS PADRES LEAGUE

Santa Maria St. Joseph at Pioneer Valley, 7 p.m.

Santa Ynez vs. Lompoc Cabrillo at Lompoc, 7 p.m.

MIRAMONTE LEAGUE

Garey at Ganesha, 7 p.m.

Pomona at La Puente, 7 p.m.

MISSION LEAGUE

Bishop Amat at Alemany, 7 p.m.

Gardena Serra at Crespi, 7 p.m.

Sherman Oaks Notre Dame at Chaminade, 7:30 p.m.

MISSION VALLEY LEAGUE

Arroyo at El Monte, 7 p.m.

Gabrielino at Mountain View, 7 p.m.

Pasadena Marshall at South El Monte, 7 p.m.

MOJAVE RIVER LEAGUE

Apple Valley at Hesperia, 7 p.m.

Oak Hills at Serrano, 7 p.m.

Ridgecrest Burroughs at Sultana, 7 p.m.

MONTVIEW LEAGUE

Duarte at Baldwin Park, 7 p.m.

Sierra Vista vs. Azusa at Citrus College, 7 p.m.

MOORE LEAGUE

Lakewood at Compton, 7 p.m.

Long Beach Cabrillo at Millikan, 7 p.m.

Long Beach Poly at Long Beach Jordan, 7 p.m.

MOUNTAIN PASS LEAGUE

Hemet at San Jacinto, 7 p.m.

Tahquitz at Beaumont, 7 p.m.

West Valley at Citrus Hill, 7 p.m.

MOUNTAIN VALLEY LEAGUE

Moreno Valley at Banning, 7 p.m.

San Bernardino at Rubidoux, 7 p.m.

Vista del Lago at Pacific, 7 p.m.

MT. BALDY LEAGUE

Colony vs. Ontario at Montclair, 7 p.m.

Don Lugo at Chaffey, 7 p.m.

NORTHERN LEAGUE

Mission Prep at Templeton, 7 p.m.

Morro Bay at Nipomo, 7 p.m.

OCEAN LEAGUE

Beverly Hills at El Segundo, 7 p.m.

Culver City at Lawndale, 7 p.m.

Hawthorne vs. Santa Monica at Santa Monica College, 7 p.m.

OLYMPIC LEAGUE

Cerritos Valley Christian at Maranatha, 7 p.m.

ORANGE LEAGUE

Katella vs. Century at Santa Ana Stadium, 7 p.m.

Savanna vs. Magnolia at Western, 7 p.m.

Santa Ana Valley vs. Anaheim at Glover Stadium, 7 p.m.

ORANGE COAST LEAGUE

Godinez vs. Saddleback at Segerstrom, 7 p.m.

Laguna Beach vs. Costa Mesa at Estancia, 7 p.m.

PAC-5 LEAGUE

Advertisement

Arroyo Grande vs. Paso Robles at Flamson MS (Paso Robles), 7 p.m.

San Luis Obispo at Righetti, 7 p.m.

PACIFIC LEAGUE

Arcadia at Pasadena, 7 p.m.

Burbank at Muir, 7 p.m.

Crescenta Valley at Glendale, 7 p.m.

PACIFIC COAST LEAGUE

Corona del Mar at Irvine, 7 p.m.

Woodbridge at Irvine University, 7 p.m.

PACIFIC VIEW LEAGUE

Oxnard Pacifica at Channel Islands, 7 p.m.

Rio Mesa at Oxnard, 7 p.m.

PALOMARES LEAGUE

Bonita vs. Glendora at Charter Oak, 7 p.m.

Claremont at Ayala, 7 p.m.

South Hills at Diamond Bar, 7 p.m.

PIONEER LEAGUE

Compton Centennial def. North Torrance (forfeit)

South Torrance vs. Torrance at Zamperini Stadium (Torrance), 7 p.m.

West Torrance at Leuzinger, 7 p.m.

PREP LEAGUE

Rio Hondo Prep vs. Flintridge Prep at Occidental College, 7 p.m.

RIO HONDO LEAGUE

Blair at South Pasadena, 7 p.m.

La Canada at Temple City, 7 p.m.

San Marino at Monrovia, 7 p.m.

RIVER VALLEY LEAGUE

Hillcrest vs. La Sierra at Norte Vista, 7 p.m.

Ramona at Jurupa Valley, 7 p.m.

SAN ANDREAS LEAGUE

Arroyo Valley at Indian Springs, 7 p.m.

Rialto at Jurupa Hills, 7 p.m.

Rim of the World at San Gorgonio, 7 p.m.

SAN GABRIEL VALLEY LEAGUE

Downey at Lynwood, 7 p.m.

Gahr at Warren, 7 p.m.

Paramount at Dominguez, 7 p.m.

SAN JOAQUIN LEAGUE

Capistrano Valley Christian vs. Saddleback Valley Christian at San Juan Hills, 7 p.m.

SANTA FE LEAGUE

St. Genevieve vs. St. Anthony at Clark Field (Long Beach), 7 p.m.

SEA VIEW LEAGUE

Capistrano Valley at San Clemente, 7 p.m.

Laguna Hills at Aliso Niguel, 7 p.m.

SOUTH COAST LEAGUE

Mission Viejo at Dana Hills, 7 p.m.

Tesoro at El Toro, 7 p.m.

SOUTH VALLEY LEAGUE

California Military Institute vs. Calvary Murrieta at Lakeside, 7 p.m.

SOUTHWESTERN LEAGUE

Great Oak at Vista Murrieta, 7 p.m.

Murrieta Mesa at Murrieta Valley, 7 p.m.

Temecula Valley at Chaparral, 7 p.m.

SUBURBAN LEAGUE

Artesia vs. Cerritos at Gahr, 7 p.m.

Glenn at La Mirada, 7 p.m.

Mayfair at Bellflower, 7 p.m.

SUNBELT LEAGUE

Elsinore at Heritage, 7 p.m.

Lakeside at Paloma Valley, 7 p.m.

Perris at Temescal Canyon, 7 p.m.

SUNKIST LEAGUE

Fontana at Colton, 7 p.m.

Kaiser at Grand Terrace, 7 p.m.

Summit at Bloomington, 7 p.m.

SUNSET LEAGUE

Huntington Beach at Newport Harbor, 7 p.m.

Marina vs. Edison at Huntington Beach, 7 p.m.

TRINITY LEAGUE

Mater Dei at St. John Bosco, 7 p.m.

Santa Margarita vs. JSerra at Saddleback College, 7 p.m.

Servite vs. Orange Lutheran at Orange Coast College, 7 p.m.

VALLE VISTA LEAGUE

Nogales at Rowland, 7 p.m.

Northview at San Dimas, 7 p.m.

NONLEAGUE

Agoura at Moorpark, 7 p.m.

Anaheim Canyon vs. Villa Park at El Modena, 7 p.m.

Bishop Montgomery vs. Bosco Tech at Gabrielino, 7 p.m.

El Modena vs. Esperanza at Yorba Linda, 7 p.m.

El Dorado vs. Foothill at Tustin, 7 p.m.

Nordhoff vs. Sierra Canyon at Granada Hills, 7 p.m.

Oaks Christian at Thousand Oaks, 7 p.m.

Paraclete at Westlake, 7 p.m.

Santa Maria at Hueneme, 7 p.m.

Santa Rosa Academy at Sherman Indian, 7 p.m.

Simi Valley at Royal, 7 p.m.

St. Bernard at Brentwood, 3 p.m.

St. Bonaventure at Camarillo, 7 p.m.

Verbum Dei at Oak Park, 7 p.m.

Windward vs. Viewpoint at Calabasas, 7 p.m.

INTERSECTIONAL

Animo South Los Angeles at Cantwell-Sacred Heart, 7 p.m.

View Park vs. Bishop Diego at Santa Barbara City College (Santa Barbara), 7:30 p.m.

8 MAN

CITY

NONLEAGUE

Bright Star vs. Fulton at Angelou, 7 p.m.

SOUTHERN SECTION

AGAPE LEAGUE

Lucerne Valley at Hesperia Christian, 7 p.m.

Victor Valley Christian at Upland Christian, 7 p.m.

COAST VALLEY LEAGUE

Santa Maria Valley Christian at Coast Union, 7 p.m.

CONDOR LEAGUE

Villanova Prep vs. Orcutt Academy at Santa Maria, 7 p.m.

EXPRESS LEAGUE

La Verne Lutheran at Avalon, 5 p.m.

Pacific Lutheran at St. Michael's Prep, 3:30 p.m.

HI-LO LEAGUE

Lone Pine at Trona, 7 p.m.

VICTORY LEAGUE

Bermuda Dunes Desert Christian at Palm Valley, 3:30 p.m.

Joshua Springs at Bloomington Christian, 7 p.m.

NONLEAGUE

Cornerstone Christian at Desert Chapel, 7 p.m.

Cuyama Valley vs. Noli Indian at Soboba Oaks Ranch (San Jacinto), 6 p.m.

Einstein vs. Trinity Classical Academy at West Ranch, 4 p.m.

Faith Baptist at Faith Baptist Academy, 6:30 p.m.

Hillcrest Christian vs. Public Safety Academy at Community Park (Redlands), 6 p.m.

INTERSECTIONAL

Animo Leadership at Animo Robinson, 7 p.m.

West Shores at Julian, 7 p.m.

Saturday, October 11th

SOUTHERN SECTION

DESERT MOUNTAIN LEAGUE

Boron vs. Lancaster Desert Christian at Lancaster, 7 p.m.

EMPIRE LEAGUE

Garden Grove Pacifica vs. Cypress at Western, 7 p.m.

OLYMPIC LEAGUE

Village Christian vs. Heritage Christian at Granada Hills, 7 p.m.

PACIFIC COAST LEAGUE

Northwood vs. Beckman at Tustin, 7 p.m.

PREP LEAGUE

Pasadena Poly vs. Firebaugh at Lynwood, 7 p.m.

SAN JOAQUIN LEAGUE

Southlands Christian vs. Santa Clarita Christian at Canyon Country Canyon, 7 p.m.

SANTA FE LEAGUE

Mary Star vs. St. Monica at Santa Monica College, 7 p.m.

NONLEAGUE

McAuliffe vs. Campbell Hall at Valley College, 7 p.m.

Ribet Academy at Rancho Christian, 7 p.m.

8 MAN

SOUTHERN SECTION

CONDOR LEAGUE

Cate at Thacher, 3 p.m.

HI-LO LEAGUE

Mojave vs. Immanuel Christian at Cerro Coso CC (Ridgecrest), 1 p.m.

NONLEAGUE

Price vs. Calvary Baptist at Damien, 7 p.m.

INTERSECTIONAL

Sherman Oaks CES at California Lutheran, 4 p.m.

Sun Valley vs. Milken at Birmingham, 8:30 p.m.

Advertisement
Advertisement