Advertisement

Thursday, September 3rd

CITY

Advertisement

NONLEAGUE

Arleta at South Gate, 7 p.m.

Advertisement

Bernstein at Sun Valley Poly, 7 p.m.

Canoga Park at Granada Hills, 7 p.m.

Carson at Fairfax, 7 p.m.

Contreras at North Hollywood, 7 p.m.

Advertisement

Franklin at Belmont, 7 p.m.

Fremont at Roybal, 7 p.m.

Granada Hills Kennedy at Cleveland, 7 p.m.

Grant at Bell, 7 p.m.

Hawkins at Eagle Rock, 7 p.m.

Hollywood vs. View Park at Rancho Cienega Park, 7 p.m.

Legacy at Rivera, 7 p.m.

Lincoln at Huntington Park, 7 p.m.

Advertisement

Locke at Rancho Dominguez, 7 p.m.

Los Angeles at El Camino Real, 7 p.m.

Los Angeles Marshall at Los Angeles Hamilton, 3 p.m.

Los Angeles Roosevelt at San Pedro, 7 p.m.

Manual Arts at Panorama, 7 p.m.

Santee at Los Angeles Wilson, 7 p.m.

Sylmar at Palisades, 7 p.m.

Taft at San Fernando, 7 p.m.

Torres at Monroe, 7 p.m.

Van Nuys at Chavez, 7 p.m.

Washington at Dymally, 7 p.m.

SOUTHERN SECTION

NONLEAGUE

Bloomington vs. Ontario at Montclair, 7 p.m.

Century vs. Santa Ana at Santa Ana Stadium, 7 p.m.

Chaffey vs. Patriot at Rubidoux, 7 p.m.

Eisenhower vs. Newport Harbor at Estancia, 7 p.m.

El Dorado vs. Troy at Fullerton HS, 7 p.m.

El Monte vs. Schurr at Montebello, 7 p.m.

Estancia vs. Loara at Western, 7 p.m.

Godinez vs. Los Amigos at Garden Grove, 7 p.m.

Irvine vs. Esperanza at Yorba Linda, 7 p.m.

Lakewood vs. La Serna at Pioneer, 7 p.m.

Paramount vs. Los Alamitos at Veterans Stadium (Long Beach), 7 p.m.

Saddleback Valley Christian vs. Crean Lutheran at Irvine, 7 p.m.

Santa Ana Valley vs. Beckman at Tustin, 7 p.m.

Savanna vs. Rancho Alamitos at Bolsa Grande, 7 p.m.

Western vs. Katella at Glover Stadium, 7 p.m.

INTERSECTIONAL

Crescenta Valley at Verdugo Hills, 7 p.m.

Long Beach Poly at Narbonne, 7 p.m.

New Designs Watts vs. Firebaugh at Lynwood, 7 p.m.

Sotomayor at Hoover, 7 p.m.

Venice at Upland, 7 p.m.

Viewpoint at Chatsworth, 7 p.m.

8 MAN

SOUTHERN SECTION

NONLEAGUE

Riverside County Education Academy vs. Milken at Birmingham, 7 p.m.

INTERSECTIONAL

Sherman Oaks CES at Mojave, 7 p.m.

Friday, September 4th

CITY

NONLEAGUE

Angelou at Marquez, 7 p.m.

Garfield at Wilmington Banning, 7 p.m.

South East at Crenshaw, 7 p.m.

SOUTHERN SECTION

NONLEAGUE

Alemany vs. Colony at Oceanside, 4 p.m.

Aliso Niguel at Millikan, 7 p.m.

Alta Loma vs. Glendora at Citrus College, 7 p.m.

Arrowhead Christian vs. Whittier Christian at Whittier College, 7 p.m.

Artesia vs. Magnolia at Western, 7 p.m.

Ayala vs. Burbank at Burbank Burroughs, 7 p.m.

Baldwin Park at Chino, 7 p.m.

Banning at Sultana, 7 p.m.

Barstow at Littlerock, 7:30 p.m.

Bassett vs. Santa Ana Calvary Chapel at Estancia, 7 p.m.

Beaumont at Citrus Valley, 7 p.m.

Beverly Hills at Templeton, 7 p.m.

Big Bear at Riverside Prep, 4 p.m.

Blair at La Salle, 7 p.m.

Bolsa Grande at Laguna Beach, 7 p.m.

Bonita at Monrovia, 7 p.m.

Bosco Tech at Gabrielino, 7 p.m.

Brethren Christian at Boron, 7 p.m.

Buena at Simi Valley, 7 p.m.

Buena Park vs. Edison at Huntington Beach, 7 p.m.

Burbank Burroughs at Calabasas, 7 p.m.

CSDR at Santa Rosa Academy, 7 p.m.

Cajon at Valley View, 7 p.m.

California at Bell Gardens, 7 p.m.

Canyon Springs at Vista del Lago, 7 p.m.

Capistrano Valley at El Rancho, 7 p.m.

Capistrano Valley Christian at St. Margaret's, 7 p.m.

Cathedral City at Rancho Mirage, 7 p.m.

Cerritos Valley Christian vs. Cerritos at Gahr, 7 p.m.

Citrus Hill at Murrieta Valley, 7 p.m.

Claremont at West Valley, 7 p.m.

Coachella Valley at Desert Hot Springs, 7 p.m.

Compton Centennial at Compton, 5 p.m.

Corona at Riverside North, 7 p.m.

Corona del Mar at Dana Hills, 7 p.m.

Costa Mesa vs. Garden Grove Santiago at Garden Grove, 7 p.m.

Cypress at Fullerton, 7 p.m.

Diamond Bar at Walnut, 7 p.m.

Dominguez at Long Beach Jordan, 7 p.m.

Downey vs. Hart at College of Canyons, 7:30 p.m.

Eastvale Roosevelt at Damien, 7 p.m.

El Modena vs. Woodbridge at Irvine University, 7 p.m.

El Segundo at Leuzinger, 7 p.m.

Elsinore at Temecula Valley, 7 p.m.

Etiwanda vs. Summit at Miller, 7 p.m.

Fairmont Prep at Sage Hill, 7 p.m.

Fillmore at Channel Islands, 7 p.m.

Foothill at Tustin, 7 p.m.

Fountain Valley at Long Beach Wilson, 7 p.m.

Gahr vs. Mayfair at Bellflower, 7 p.m.

Garden Grove at Westminster, 7 p.m.

Garey at Montclair, 7 p.m.

Gladstone at Ganesha, 7 p.m.

Glenn at Pioneer, 7 p.m.

Golden Valley at Royal, 7 p.m.

Grand Terrace at Yucaipa, 7 p.m.

Granite Hills at Apple Valley, 7 p.m.

Great Oak at King, 7 p.m.

Hawthorne at Lynwood, 7 p.m.

Heritage at Los Osos, 7 p.m.

Heritage Christian vs. Grace Brethren at Moorpark College, 7:30 p.m.

Hesperia at Eastside, 7 p.m.

Highland at Loyola, 7 p.m.

Hillcrest at San Bernardino, 7 p.m.

Hueneme at Santa Paula, 7 p.m.

Huntington Beach at San Clemente, 7 p.m.

Indio vs. Twentynine Palms at Twentynine Palms JHS, 7 p.m.

Inglewood at Laguna Hills, 7 p.m.

Irvine University at Segerstrom, 7 p.m.

JSerra at Chino Hills, 7 p.m.

Jurupa Hills at Moreno Valley, 7 p.m.

Knight at Victor Valley, 7 p.m.

La Canada at Salesian, 7 p.m.

La Mirada at Charter Oak, 7 p.m.

La Palma Kennedy vs. Northwood at Irvine, 7 p.m.

La Puente vs. Covina at Covina District Stadium, 7 p.m.

La Sierra vs. Arlington at Ramona, 7 p.m.

Lakeside at Colton, 7 p.m.

Lancaster at St. Bernard, 7 p.m.

Linfield Christian at Adelanto, 7 p.m.

Lompoc Cabrillo at Dos Pueblos, 7 p.m.

Long Beach Cabrillo vs. St. Bonaventure at Ventura College (Ventura), 7 p.m.

Malibu at Brentwood, 3 p.m.

Maranatha at San Dimas, 7 p.m.

Marina at Ocean View, 7 p.m.

Mary Star at Aquinas, 7 p.m.

Morro Bay at Atascadero, 7 p.m.

Muir at Cathedral, 7 p.m.

Nipomo at Lompoc, 7 p.m.

Nogales at Mountain View, 7 p.m.

North Torrance at Peninsula, 3 p.m.

Northview at Montebello, 7 p.m.

Norwalk vs. St. John Bosco at Veterans Stadium (Long Beach), 7:30 p.m.

Oak Hills at Mission Viejo, 7 p.m.

Oak Park at Nordhoff, 7 p.m.

Ontario Christian vs. Calvary Murrieta at Temescal Canyon, 7 p.m.

Orange vs. Anaheim at Glover Stadium, 7 p.m.

Orange Lutheran at Crespi, 7 p.m.

Oxnard at Quartz Hill, 7 p.m.

Pacific at Arroyo Valley, 7 p.m.

Palos Verdes at Moorpark, 7 p.m.

Pasadena vs. West Ranch at Valencia, 7 p.m.

Pasadena Marshall at California Military Institute, 7 p.m.

Paso Robles at Camarillo, 7 p.m.

Perris vs. Riverside Notre Dame at Riverside CC, 7 p.m.

Placentia Valencia at Yorba Linda, 7 p.m.

Pomona at Don Lugo, 7 p.m.

Ramona at Hemet, 7 p.m.

Rancho Christian at Anza Hamilton, 7 p.m.

Rancho Cucamonga at Norco, 7 p.m.

Rancho Verde at Murrieta Mesa, 7 p.m.

Redlands at Palm Springs, 7 p.m.

Redlands East Valley at Chaminade, 7 p.m.

Redondo vs. Santa Monica at Santa Monica College, 7 p.m.

Rialto at Carter, 7 p.m.

Righetti at Santa Maria St. Joseph, 7 p.m.

Rim of the World at Norte Vista, 7 p.m.

Rio Hondo Prep at Mission Prep, 7 p.m.

Riverside Poly at Chaparral, 7 p.m.

Rosemead at Diamond Ranch, 7 p.m.

Rowland vs. Alhambra at Moor Field (Alhambra), 7 p.m.

Saddleback vs. Westminster La Quinta at Bolsa Grande, 7 p.m.

Advertisement

San Gabriel at Glendale, 7 p.m.

San Gorgonio at Kaiser, 7 p.m.

San Juan Hills vs. Anaheim Canyon at El Modena, 7 p.m.

San Luis Obispo at Pioneer Valley, 7 p.m.

San Marcos at Rio Mesa, 7 p.m.

Santa Barbara at Santa Maria, 7 p.m.

Santa Fe at South El Monte, 7 p.m.

Santa Margarita at Corona Santiago, 7 p.m.

Santa Ynez at Carpinteria, 7:30 p.m.

Saugus at Newbury Park, 7 p.m.

Serrano at Silverado, 7 p.m.

Servite at Bishop Amat, 7 p.m.

Shadow Hills at Palm Desert, 7 p.m.

Sierra Vista at San Marino, 7 p.m.

Sonora at Brea Olinda, 7 p.m.

South Hills at La Habra, 7 p.m.

South Torrance at Lawndale, 7 p.m.

St. Monica at Xavier Prep, 7 p.m.

St. Paul at Warren, 7 p.m.

Sunny Hills at Rubidoux, 7 p.m.

Temescal Canyon at San Jacinto, 7 p.m.

Temple City at Arroyo, 7 p.m.

Tesoro vs. Mater Dei at Santa Ana Stadium, 7 p.m.

Thousand Oaks at Canyon Country Canyon, 7 p.m.

Torrance at Mira Costa, 7 p.m.

Valencia at Palmdale, 7 p.m.

Vasquez vs. St. Anthony at Clark Field (Long Beach), 7 p.m.

Ventura at Agoura, 7 p.m.

Villa Park at La Quinta, 7 p.m.

Webb at Western Christian, 7 p.m.

West Covina at St. Francis, 7 p.m.

West Torrance at Culver City, 7 p.m.

Whittier at Cantwell-Sacred Heart, 7 p.m.

Workman at Hacienda Heights Wilson, 7 p.m.

INTERSECTIONAL

Arroyo Grande at Bakersfield Independence, 7 p.m.

Birmingham at Sherman Oaks Notre Dame, 7 p.m.

Bishop Montgomery at Westchester, 7 p.m.

Calexico at Desert Mirage, 7 p.m.

Carlsbad La Costa Canyon at Trabuco Hills, 7 p.m.

Chula Vista Eastlake at El Toro, 7 p.m.

Desert at California City, 7 p.m.

Excelsior at Calipatria, 7 p.m.

Jefferson at Harvard-Westlake, 7 p.m.

Lake Isabella Kern Valley at Silver Valley, 7 p.m.

Lancaster Desert Christian at Lebec Frazier Mountain, 7 p.m.

Las Vegas (Nev.) Bonanza at Yucca Valley, 7 p.m.

Mesa (Ariz.) Red Mountain at Westlake, 7 p.m.

Morningside at Los Angeles University, 7 p.m.

Paloma Valley at Vista, 7 p.m.

Paraclete vs. Dorsey at Rancho Cienega Park, 7 p.m.

Reseda at Oxnard Pacifica, 7 p.m.

Ridgecrest Burroughs at Tehachapi, 7:30 p.m.

Seattle (Wash.) Ballard at Vista Murrieta, 7 p.m.

Southlands Christian vs. Animo South Los Angeles at Locke, 7 p.m.

Temecula Prep vs. Chula Vista Lutheran at Spring Valley Monte Vista, 7 p.m.

Village Christian at Coronado, 7 p.m.

West Adams at Los Altos, 7 p.m.

8 MAN

SOUTHERN SECTION

NONLEAGUE

Hillcrest Christian at Cornerstone Christian, 7 p.m.

La Verne Lutheran at Trona, 7 p.m.

Lancaster Baptist at Hesperia Christian, 7 p.m.

Lucerne Valley at Joshua Springs, 7 p.m.

Noli Indian at California Lutheran, 7 p.m.

Palm Valley at Crossroads Christian, 6 p.m.

St. Michael's Prep at Bloomington Christian, 7 p.m.

Westmark vs. Orcutt Academy at Righetti, 7 p.m.

INTERSECTIONAL

Animo Leadership at Bright Star, 7 p.m.

Big Pine at Beatty (Nev.), 3:30 p.m.

Borrego Springs at Faith Baptist Academy, 7 p.m.

Coalinga Faith Christian vs. Cuyama Valley at Richardson Park (New Cuyama), 7 p.m.

Desert Chapel at Salton City West Shores, 6:30 p.m.

Discovery at Avalon, 5 p.m.

Escondido San Pasqual Academy at San Jacinto Valley Academy, 3 p.m.

Fresno Christian at Coast Union, 7 p.m.

Laguna Blanca at Animo Robinson, 7 p.m.

Lighthouse Christian vs. San Diego Rock Academy at San Diego Parker, 7 p.m.

Maricopa at East Valley, 530 pm

Public Safety Academy at Julian, 3:30 p.m.

Saturday, September 5th

SOUTHERN SECTION

NONLEAGUE

Bellflower vs. Garden Grove Pacifica at Bolsa Grande, 7 p.m.

Corona Centennial vs. Gardena Serra at Oceanside, 7:30 p.m.

Fontana at Jurupa Valley, 7 p.m.

Keppel at Pasadena Poly, 2 p.m.

McAuliffe vs. Campbell Hall at Birmingham, 7 p.m.

South Pasadena vs. Santa Clarita Christian at Valencia, 7 p.m.

St. Genevieve vs. Sierra Canyon at Granada Hills, 7 p.m.

INTERSECTIONAL

Bishop Diego at Solana Beach Santa Fe Christian, 2 p.m.

Gardena vs. Verbum Dei at Los Angeles Southwest College, 1 p.m.

La Jolla Country Day vs. Flintridge Prep at Occidental College, 7 p.m.

Oaks Christian vs. San Diego Cathedral at Oceanside, 4 p.m.

8 MAN

SOUTHERN SECTION

NONLEAGUE

Academy of Careers & Exploration at Immanuel Christian, 7 p.m.

Bermuda Dunes Desert Christian vs. Trinity Classical Academy at Canyon Country Canyon, 7 p.m.

Concordia vs. Calvary Baptist at Damien, 7 p.m.

Downey Calvary Chapel at Faith Baptist, 1 p.m.

Upland Christian at Villanova Prep, 12 p.m.

INTERSECTIONAL

Fulton at Cate, 2 p.m.

Riverdale Christian at Shandon, 1 p.m.

Santa Maria Valley Christian at Alpaugh, 1 p.m.

Advertisement
Advertisement