Advertisement
High School

High school girls’ soccer: Tuesday’s City playoff schedule

CITY GIRLS’ SOCCER

DIVISION I

First round, Tuesday, 3 p.m. unless noted

#16 Huntington Park at #1 Granada Hills, 4:30 p.m.

Advertisement

#9 South East at #8 Eagle Rock

#12 Taft at #5 Cleveland

#13 Granada Hills Kennedy at #4 Grant

#19 Chatsworth at #3 San Pedro

Advertisement

#11 Bravo at #6 Palisades

#10 Sotomayor at #7 Birmingham

#15 Garfield at #2 El Camino Real

DIVISION II

First round, Tuesday, 3 p.m.

#16 Wilmington Banning at #1 Marquez

#9 Northridge at #8 Bright Star

#12 Sylmar at #5 USC Hybrid

Advertisement

#20 Los Angeles CES at #4 Bell

#14 Hollywood at #3 North Hollywood

#22 Westchester at #6 New West

#10 Harbor Teacher at #7 Valley Arts/Sciences

#15 Los Angeles University at #2 Chavez

DIVISION III

First round, Tuesday, 3 p.m.

#16 Foshay at #1 Angelou

Advertisement

#9 Los Angeles Marshall at #8 Sun Valley Poly

#12 Maywood at #5 Rivera

#13 Triumph at #4 Animo Robinson

#14 Belmont at #3 Legacy

#11 Vaughn at #6 Contreras

#10 Academia Avance at #7 Monroe

#15 Elizabeth at #2 Torres

DIVISION IV

First round, Tuesday, 3 p.m.

#16 Stern at #1 Los Angeles Roosevelt

#9 Hawkins at #8 Manual Arts

#12 New Designs University Park at #5 Annenberg

#13 Animo De La Hoya vs. #4 Central City Value at Snyder Recreation Center

#19 Neuwirth at #3 Los Angeles Wilson

#22 Middle College at #6 Santee

#10 Franklin at #7 Los Angeles Kennedy

#15 Los Angeles Arts/Enterprise at #2 Carson

DIVISION V

First round, Tuesday, 3 p.m.

#17 Larchmont at #1 Maywood CES

#9 Animo Bunche vs. #8 Math/Science at Snyder Recreation Center

#12 Dorsey at #5 Gardena

#13 Valor at #4 Los Angeles

#14 Washington at #3 Locke

#11 Dymally at #6 University Prep Value

#10 Panorama at #7 Sun Valley Magnet

#15 Environmental Science/Tech at #2 Venice

Notes: Quarterfinals, Thursday, 3 p.m.; semifinals, Feb. 19, 3 p.m.. Championships: Feb. 22-23 at Valley College and Birmingham.


Advertisement