Advertisement
High School Sports

Football: Week 11 playoff results

High school football scores image

CITY

First round, Friday

DIVISION I

Eagle Rock 26, Sylmar 13

Advertisement

Locke 21, Granada Hills 20

Grant 38, Fairfax 34

El Camino Real 21, Dorsey 8

Venice 42, Bell 7

Advertisement

Westchester 54, Arleta 35

Los Angeles Roosevelt 21, Cleveland 19

Reseda 54, South Gate 0

DIVISION II

Franklin 49, Verdugo Hills 7

Los Angeles Marshall 16, Chatsworth 7

Los Angeles Wilson 33, South East 12

Jefferson 39, Los Angeles Hamilton 13

Advertisement

Manual Arts 54, Monroe 0

Granada Hills Kennedy 27, Los Angeles University 13

Chavez 39, Torres 28

Canoga Park 35, Fremont 0

DIVISION III

Marquez 35, Rivera 7

Legacy 44, Hawkins 0

Panorama 28, Mendez 14

Advertisement

Washington 60, Los Angeles 12

Lincoln 42, Contreras 0

Los Angeles Jordan 46, Bernstein 44

Sun Valley Poly 47, Angelou 20

Gardena 40, Hollywood 0

SOUTHERN SECTION

First round, Friday unless noted

DIVISION 2

Sierra Canyon 35, Santa Margarita 21

Vista Murrieta 24, Sherman Oaks Notre Dame 21

Long Beach Poly 27, Orange Lutheran 24 (OT)

Rancho Cucamonga 49, Murrieta Valley 14

Chaminade 46, Norco 44

Upland 27, Oaks Christian 17

Rancho Verde 26, Gardena Serra 20 (OT)

San Clemente 17, Valencia 7

DIVISION 3

Corona del Mar 49, Corona Santiago 0

Cajon 42, St. Francis 14

Tesoro 28, Cathedral 6

Alemany 39, Paraclete 34

La Habra 42, Capistrano Valley 3

Edison 42, Heritage 27

Lawndale 27, Los Alamitos 21

Grace Brethren 42, Westlake 38

DIVISION 4

Paramount 60, El Toro 10

Eastvale Roosevelt 35, South Hills 28 (Thursday)

Hart 34, Chaparral 23

San Juan Hills 39, Murrieta Mesa 25

Loyola 7, Palos Verdes 0

Villa Park 39, Great Oak 8

Downey 12, La Mirada 7

Camarillo 34, Damien 28

DIVISION 5

Culver City 34, Bishop Diego 6

Chino Hills 42, Mayfair 12

St. Paul 38, El Modena 0

Yorba Linda 28, Citrus Hill 0

Glendora 49, Lompoc 17

Etiwanda 35, Diamond Ranch 28

Aquinas 20, Oak Hills 7

Oxnard 40, St. Bonaventure 13

DIVISION 6

Ayala 42, Los Osos 28

Crespi 49, Dos Pueblos 14

Citrus Valley 55. Silverado 21

Oxnard Pacifica 35, Mira Costa 10

La Serna 56, Warren 29

Los Altos 17, St. Margaret’s 7

San Jacinto 28, Apple Valley 21

Kaiser 16, Redondo 3

DIVISION 7

Serrano 23, Canyon Country Canyon 7

Burbank 40, Don Lugo 20

Ventura 38, Northview 35

Cypress 35, Huntington Beach 8

Temecula Valley 38, Placentia Valencia 0

Carter 58, Elsinore 54

West Ranch 35, Quartz Hill 6

Long Beach Wilson 54, Fullerton 0

DIVISION 8

Sunny Hills 21, Tustin 14

Riverside Notre Dame 21, Grand Terrace 14

Trabuco Hills 24, Garden Grove Pacifica 10

San Gorgonio 25, Anaheim Canyon 21

Palmdale 18, Garden Grove 0

Aliso Niguel 21, Santa Ana 6

Palm Desert 34, Temescal Canyon 14

Santa Barbara 44, Gahr 0

DIVISION 9

Foothill 45, Troy 7

San Dimas 49, La Salle 20

North Torrance 42, El Dorado 0

Palm Springs 51, Hillcrest 29

Monrovia 41, Santa Fe 0

Newport Harbor 35, St. Anthony 32

Lakewood 35, Brea Olinda 34

Highland 58, Bonita 28

DIVISION 10

Crescenta Valley 20, Peninsula 11

Eisenhower 48, Big Bear 17

Katella 14, Summit 12

Segerstrom 52, Pomona 14

Riverside North 33, Montebello 7

Orange 48, San Marino 7

Simi Valley 37, Western 32

Norte Vista 46, Rancho Mirage 20

DIVISION 11

Linfield Christian 47, Beaumont 42

Pasadena 47, Cerritos Valley Christian 31

Chaffey 22, Claremont 20

Muir 21, Brentwood 6

El Rancho 29, Compton 9

Hemet 48, Arroyo 20

Ontario Christian 41, Riverside Poly 14

Marina 42, Laguna Hills 8

DIVISION 12

El Monte 60, Ocean View 21

Nordhoff 56, Glenn 24

Jurupa Hills 42, Coachella Valley 20

Rio Hondo Prep 41, Northwood 22

Moreno Valley 41, Artesia 14

Adelanto 41, Ontario 0

Orange Vista 35, Yucca Valley 14

Oak Park 45, Maranatha 13

DIVISION 13

Alhambra 49, Diamond Bar 21

Santa Ana Calvary Chapel 28, Santa Ana Valley 20

Cantwell-Sacred Heart 31, Rim of the World 22

Ramona 35, Rosemead 28

Fillmore 47, South Pasadena 27

Esperanza 45, Rancho Alamitos 13

Santa Monica 23, St. Bernard 0

Inglewood 49, Banning 2

DIVISION 14

St. Pius X-St. Matthias 41, Garden Grove Santiago 10

Ganesha 71, Workman 43

Mary Star 47, Fairmont Prep 12

Vista del Lago 55, Cornerstone Christian 7

Portola 33, Capistrano Valley Christian 19

South Torrance 46, Trinity Classical 6 (Saturday)

Loara 41, California Military 6 (Thursday)

Sierra Vista 68, Riverside Prep 0

8 MAN

SOUTHERN SECTION

First round, Friday unless noted

DIVISION 1

Windward 64, Blair 0

Moreno Valley Riverside County Education Academy 38, Avalon 22

Cate 63, Downey Calvary Chapel 40 (Saturday)

Flintridge Prep 56, PAL Academy 6

Faith Baptist 60, Milken 14

Sage Hill 57, San Jacinto Valley Academy 22

Thacher 67, Coast Union 29

Chadwick 50, Santa Clara 7

DIVISION 2

First round, Friday

Santa Maria Valley Christian 60, Beacon Hill 54 (Saturday)

Noli Indian 62, California Lutheran 32

Cuyama Valley 50, Calvary Baptist 38 (Saturday)

CSDR 60, St. Michael’s Prep 52 (OT) (Saturday)

Lancaster Baptist 68, Lighthouse Christian 27


Newsletter
Get our daily Sports Report newsletter
Advertisement