Advertisement
Share

High school boys’ soccer: Southern Section playoff results

Soccer ball on the field.
(-)

SOUTHERN SECTION BOYS’ SOCCER

DIVISION 4

Wild-card match, Tuesday

Riverside Poly 3, Claremont 1

Advertisement

First round, Thursday

Riverside Poly at #1 Desert Hot Springs

Animo Leadership at Beverly Hills

Cajon at Oak Hills

Vista Murrieta at Arroyo Valley

Santa Monica at Calabasas

South Torrance at Fillmore

King at Ganesha

Advertisement

Troy at #4 Pasadena

La Serna at #3 Montclair

Bishop Amat at Ayala

Fontana at Los Osos

Advertisement

Santa Paula at Nogales

Carter at Chaparral

Damien at Desert Mirage

Crescenta Valley at Eastvale Roosevelt

Advertisement

Sierra Vista at #2 Palmdale

DIVISION 5

Wild-card matches, Tuesday

Tahquitz 2, Silverado 1 (OT)

Advertisement

Rancho Mirage 4, Ramona 2

Chino 2, Indio 1

Crean Lutheran 3, Rancho Alamitos 0

Diamond Bar 4, Pasadena Marshall 3

Advertisement

Quartz Hill 2, Glendale 0

West Ranch 6, Brentwood 3

Cate 6, Hawthorne 2

Eastside 2, La Quinta 1

Advertisement

Riverside North 5, Coachella Valley 1

First round, Thursday

Tahquitz at #1 Mountain View

Grand Terrace at La Salle

Advertisement

Rancho Mirage at Murrieta Valley

Foothill Tech at Cerritos Valley Christian

Chino at Palm Springs

Crean Lutheran at St. Margaret’s

Advertisement

Eisenhower at Upland

Diamond Bar at #4 Baldwin Park

Quartz Hill at #3 Granite Hills

Rubidoux at La Canada

Advertisement

West Ranch at Dunn

Sultana at Diamond Ranch

Cate at Artesia

Eastside at Beaumont

Advertisement

Garey at Bloomington

Riverside North at #2 Citrus Hill

DIVISION 6

Wild-card matches, Tuesday

Advertisement

Northview 2, Woodcrest Christian 0

Verbum Dei 4, Burbank 1

Crossroads 2, Canyon Springs 1

Monrovia 1, Antelope Valley 0

Advertisement

First round, Thursday

Northview at #1 Nuview Bridge

Anaheim Fairmont Prep at Vista del Lago

Lakeside at Cornerstone Christian

Advertisement

Los Altos at Temple City

Verbum Dei at Pasadena Poly

Bassett at Da Vinci

Sage Hill at Palmdale Aerospace

Advertisement

Hemet at #4 Linfield Christian

Crossroads at #3 South Hills

San Jacinto at Indian Springs

Ontario Christian at Orange Vista

Advertisement

Flintridge Prep at Adelanto

Pioneer at Aquinas

Heritage at Arroyo

Samueli at Tarbut V’Torah

Advertisement

Monrovia at #2 Charter Oak


Advertisement